Revolution 10

Track – Saturday, 19 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005012

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1 km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

1. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

3. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

3. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

2km Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2km Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

2. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

2. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Men 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 20km Madison - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

3. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

3. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

4. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

4. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Brammeier Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas White UVCA Troyes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Men Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Elimination - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

2. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

2. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

3. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Brammeier Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas White UVCA Troyes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 0

9. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Unknown Murray Unknown 0

11. Unknown Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Unknown Williams Unknown 0

11. Unknown Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Unknown Murray Unknown 0

13. Unknown Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Unknown O'Brien Unknown 0

13. Unknown O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women 7.5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women 7.5km Points Race - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

3. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

2. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karen Verbeek Unknown 0

6. Karen Verbeek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Katie Prankerd Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Claire Dixon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Devil - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

2. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Karen Verbeek Unknown 0

5. Karen Verbeek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Siobhan Mullan CC London Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Claire Dixon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ross Yates Colchester Clunkers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kyle Tilley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Simon Williams Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

17. Simon Williams - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Simon Williams Unknown 0

15. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Thomas Martin Unknown 0

26. Thomas Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Andrew Whitehall The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Lucy Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Kayleigh Brogan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Katie Colclough Single Track Bikes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carsten Bergemann Unknown 0

3. Carsten Bergemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rene Wolff Unknown 0

4. Rene Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jan Van Eijden Unknown 0

5. Jan Van Eijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ricardo Lynch Unknown 0

2. Ricardo Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Revolution Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Final - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rene Wolff Unknown 0

2. Rene Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by Invitation Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1 km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
2km Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Elite Men 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10km / 6 miles
Elite Men 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Elite Men Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Elite Women 7.5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Elite Women 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Elite Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Revolution Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005012

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1 km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

1. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

3. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

3. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

2km Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2km Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

2. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

2. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Men 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 20km Madison - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

3. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

3. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

4. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

4. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Brammeier Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas White UVCA Troyes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Men Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Elimination - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Slippens Unknown 0

2. Robert Slippens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Stam Unknown 0

2. Danny Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Gilmore Unknown 0

3. Matt Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Brammeier Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas White UVCA Troyes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 0

9. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Unknown Murray Unknown 0

11. Unknown Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Unknown Williams Unknown 0

11. Unknown Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Unknown Murray Unknown 0

13. Unknown Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Unknown O'Brien Unknown 0

13. Unknown O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women 7.5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women 7.5km Points Race - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

3. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

2. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karen Verbeek Unknown 0

6. Karen Verbeek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Katie Prankerd Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Claire Dixon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Devil - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jarmila Marchacova Unknown 0

2. Jarmila Marchacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Karen Verbeek Unknown 0

5. Karen Verbeek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alix Chester Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Siobhan Mullan CC London Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ellen Hunter MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Claire Dixon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ross Yates Colchester Clunkers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kyle Tilley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Simon Williams Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

17. Simon Williams - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Hill Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Simon Williams Unknown 0

15. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Rhys Kerr Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Thomas Martin Unknown 0

26. Thomas Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Andrew Whitehall The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Monica Eden Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Lucy Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Kayleigh Brogan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil - Results
1.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Katie Colclough Single Track Bikes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carsten Bergemann Unknown 0

3. Carsten Bergemann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rene Wolff Unknown 0

4. Rene Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jan Van Eijden Unknown 0

5. Jan Van Eijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ricardo Lynch Unknown 0

2. Ricardo Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Revolution Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Final - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rene Wolff Unknown 0

2. Rene Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kasper Jessen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Jessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by Invitation Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1 km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
2km Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Elite Men 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10km / 6 miles
Elite Men 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Elite Men Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Elite Women 7.5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Elite Women 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Elite Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Raleigh Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
Raleigh Future Stars Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 1 mile Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 2km / 1 mile
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
2km / 1 mile
Raleigh Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
Raleigh Future Stars Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Revolution Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00
Revolution Sprint Losers 5 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sat 19/11/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk