Buff SXC Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 17 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Beeline-Gener8 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

1. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mona Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Rory Swan Unknown 0

1. Rory Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niall Spillane Unknown 0

2. Niall Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Dickie Unknown 0

3. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Strathdee Unknown 0

4. Lewis Strathdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oscar Arnstein Unknown 0

5. Oscar Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Fincham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  David Belding Unknown 0

7. David Belding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Flindall Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lesley Yarrow Unknown 0

1. Lesley Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eve Beech Unknown 0

2. Eve Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Copeland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Farquhar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isla Short Unknown 0

6. Isla Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Miller Unknown 0

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Unknown 0

4. Iain Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Morgan Gulland Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

8. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

10. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Cameron McLean Unknown 0

12. Cameron McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Callum Russell Unknown 0

13. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian McGavin Unknown 0

14. Ian McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Alex Whittaker Unknown 0

16. Alex Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie MacFadyen Unknown 0

18. Jamie MacFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Malcolm Wilson Unknown 0

20. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

21. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Balfour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lewis Butcher Unknown 0

24. Lewis Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Judi Oates Unknown N/A 26

2. Judi Oates -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Findlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

9999. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Helen Docherty Unknown 0

1. Helen Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Oldham Unknown 0

2. Nicola Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gavin Mchallum Unknown 0

2. Gavin Mchallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

3. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

4. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

5. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

6. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bernard Martin Unknown 0

8. Bernard Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Derek Little Unknown 0

9. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Arnie Arnstein Unknown 0

10. Arnie Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Tawse Unknown 0

11. Michael Tawse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Wayne Yeaman Unknown 0

12. Wayne Yeaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ruaridh Macdonald Unknown 0

13. Ruaridh Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Hamish Forsythe Unknown 0

14. Hamish Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Raitt Unknown 0

15. Neil Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0

16. Andrew Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steven Peat Unknown 0

17. Steven Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Guy Bolton King Unknown 0

18. Guy Bolton King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

19. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

20. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Robertson Unknown 0

21. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

22. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gavin McGavin Unknown 0

23. Gavin McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  John Taylor Unknown 0

24. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Donald McDonald Unknown 0

25. Donald McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Willie Duncan Unknown 0

26. Willie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

27. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Holden Unknown 0

28. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Euan Cleland Unknown 0

29. Euan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Mee Unknown 0

30. David Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

9999. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown 0

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Blau Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Blau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John McCaffery Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Mulligan Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

5. William Mulligan - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Lamont Unknown 0

7. Robert Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

8. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

10. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Liam McKiverigan Unknown 0

13. Liam McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Whitcombe Unknown 0

14. Dave Whitcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Winton Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

18. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Campbell Unknown 0

19. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Cant Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

24. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Sherwin Unknown Veteran 0

26. Sam Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan MacLennan Unknown 0

28. Alan MacLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen Dickie Unknown 0

29. Stephen Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

30. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

31. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  McGregor Drummond Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mike Jaques Unknown 0

33. Mike Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  John Florence Unknown 0

34. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Maurice Mayne Unknown 0

35. Maurice Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Graeme Scott Unknown N/A 0

9999. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

2. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 23

3. Karen Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
9999.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 14

7. Jack Taylor -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Evans Unknown 0

8. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Taylor Unknown 0

10. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

14. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Finlay Wright Unknown Youth 0

16. Finlay Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 0

9999. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Michael Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 26

2. Andy Barlow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul McInally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

5. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 6

11. Keith Stocker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nick Budworth Unknown 0

14. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Olden Unknown Master 0

16. Colin Olden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

17. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Falk Schlaghecke Unknown 0

18. Falk Schlaghecke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

20. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Churcher Unknown 0

21. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Al McNeill Unknown 0

22. Al McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

23. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0

9999. Spencer Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

9999. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Neil Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 18

5. Tim Mackley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Anderson Unknown 0

7. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Boyd Gosforth RC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ewan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ewan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

11. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Liddle Unknown 0

14. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Warner Unknown Sport 0

16. Liam Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Ross Anderson Unknown Sport 0

17. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Calum Anderson Unknown 0

18. Calum Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Barry Forbes Unknown 0

19. Barry Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  McGregor Drummond Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Beeline-Gener8 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

1. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mona Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Rory Swan Unknown 0

1. Rory Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niall Spillane Unknown 0

2. Niall Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Dickie Unknown 0

3. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Strathdee Unknown 0

4. Lewis Strathdee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oscar Arnstein Unknown 0

5. Oscar Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Fincham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  David Belding Unknown 0

7. David Belding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Flindall Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lesley Yarrow Unknown 0

1. Lesley Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eve Beech Unknown 0

2. Eve Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Copeland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Farquhar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Isla Short Unknown 0

6. Isla Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Miller Unknown 0

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Unknown 0

4. Iain Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Morgan Gulland Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

8. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

10. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Cameron McLean Unknown 0

12. Cameron McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Callum Russell Unknown 0

13. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian McGavin Unknown 0

14. Ian McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Alex Whittaker Unknown 0

16. Alex Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie MacFadyen Unknown 0

18. Jamie MacFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Winton Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Malcolm Wilson Unknown 0

20. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francis Webb Unknown N/A 0

21. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Balfour Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lewis Butcher Unknown 0

24. Lewis Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Judi Oates Unknown N/A 26

2. Judi Oates -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Findlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

9999. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Helen Docherty Unknown 0

1. Helen Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Oldham Unknown 0

2. Nicola Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gavin Mchallum Unknown 0

2. Gavin Mchallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

3. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

4. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

5. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

6. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bernard Martin Unknown 0

8. Bernard Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Derek Little Unknown 0

9. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Arnie Arnstein Unknown 0

10. Arnie Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Tawse Unknown 0

11. Michael Tawse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Wayne Yeaman Unknown 0

12. Wayne Yeaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ruaridh Macdonald Unknown 0

13. Ruaridh Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Hamish Forsythe Unknown 0

14. Hamish Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Raitt Unknown 0

15. Neil Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0

16. Andrew Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steven Peat Unknown 0

17. Steven Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Guy Bolton King Unknown 0

18. Guy Bolton King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

19. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

20. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Robertson Unknown 0

21. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

22. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gavin McGavin Unknown 0

23. Gavin McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  John Taylor Unknown 0

24. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Donald McDonald Unknown 0

25. Donald McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Willie Duncan Unknown 0

26. Willie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

27. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Holden Unknown 0

28. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Euan Cleland Unknown 0

29. Euan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Mee Unknown 0

30. David Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

9999. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown 0

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Blau Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Blau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John McCaffery Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Mulligan Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

5. William Mulligan - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Lamont Unknown 0

7. Robert Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

8. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

10. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Liam McKiverigan Unknown 0

13. Liam McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Whitcombe Unknown 0

14. Dave Whitcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Winton Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

18. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Campbell Unknown 0

19. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Cant Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

24. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Sherwin Unknown Veteran 0

26. Sam Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan MacLennan Unknown 0

28. Alan MacLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stephen Dickie Unknown 0

29. Stephen Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

30. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

31. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  McGregor Drummond Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mike Jaques Unknown 0

33. Mike Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  John Florence Unknown 0

34. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Maurice Mayne Unknown 0

35. Maurice Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Graeme Scott Unknown N/A 0

9999. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

2. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 23

3. Karen Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
9999.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 14

7. Jack Taylor -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Evans Unknown 0

8. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Taylor Unknown 0

10. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

14. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Finlay Wright Unknown Youth 0

16. Finlay Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 0

9999. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Michael Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 26

2. Andy Barlow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul McInally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

5. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 6

11. Keith Stocker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nick Budworth Unknown 0

14. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Olden Unknown Master 0

16. Colin Olden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

17. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Falk Schlaghecke Unknown 0

18. Falk Schlaghecke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

20. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Churcher Unknown 0

21. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Al McNeill Unknown 0

22. Al McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

23. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0

9999. Spencer Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

9999. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Wilson Unknown 0

9999. Neil Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 18

5. Tim Mackley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Anderson Unknown 0

7. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Boyd Gosforth RC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ewan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ewan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

11. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Liddle Unknown 0

14. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Liam Warner Unknown Sport 0

16. Liam Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Ross Anderson Unknown Sport 0

17. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Calum Anderson Unknown 0

18. Calum Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Barry Forbes Unknown 0

19. Barry Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  McGregor Drummond Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk