Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Wednesday, 02 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kelvin Price Northovers VT Unknown 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entries accepted at or before the first event - £95. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:32 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:33

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 min + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kelvin Price Northovers VT Unknown 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entries accepted at or before the first event - £95. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 1 lap
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:32 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 min + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:33

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 min + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk