SCU XC MTB Series 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 28 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004016

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Macleod Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Henry Dream Cycling Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ros Allam Unknown Expert 26

2. Ros Allam -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Shields Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 23

3. Jim Keenan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jamie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Raymond Reid Chryston Wheelers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Kent Unknown N/A 10

9. David Kent -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 26

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Morrison Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
Sam Arthur Unknown N/A

Sam Arthur -

Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004016

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Macleod Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ryan Henry Dream Cycling Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ros Allam Unknown Expert 26

2. Ros Allam -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Shields Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 23

3. Jim Keenan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jamie Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Raymond Reid Chryston Wheelers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Kent Unknown N/A 10

9. David Kent -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 26

2. Karen Howard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Morrison Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
Sam Arthur Unknown N/A

Sam Arthur -

Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk