Omega Thruxton Circuits

Road – Saturday, 15 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004031

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Trudgian Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Kienzle Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Hudson Unknown 4th 5

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Smith Angliasport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Craig VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/14-17]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004031

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Trudgian Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Kienzle Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Tucker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Hudson Unknown 4th 5

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Smith Angliasport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Craig VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/14-17]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk