Bedgebury Forest Go-MTB Series Round 4

MTB XC , GOUDHURST – Saturday, 18 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tyler Pace Unknown 0

1. Tyler Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mitchie Unknown 0

2. Luke Mitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

3. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Finch Unknown 0

4. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Willard Unknown 0

6. Cameron Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Paine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Clark Unknown N/A 0

4. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Derek Wilson Unknown 0

5. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Hoyte Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Hughes Unknown N/A 0

9999. Matthew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jared Pace Unknown N/A 0

1. Jared Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Newvell Unknown 0

5. Paul Newvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Edwards Unknown 0

5. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Graham Unknown 0

6. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nelson Healey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Unsworth Brown Ashford Deraileurs CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course racing

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:55 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:55
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tyler Pace Unknown 0

1. Tyler Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mitchie Unknown 0

2. Luke Mitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

3. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Finch Unknown 0

4. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch Unknown 0

3. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Willard Unknown 0

6. Cameron Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Paine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Clark Unknown N/A 0

4. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Derek Wilson Unknown 0

5. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Hoyte Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Hughes Unknown N/A 0

9999. Matthew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jared Pace Unknown N/A 0

1. Jared Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Newvell Unknown 0

5. Paul Newvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Edwards Unknown 0

5. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Graham Unknown 0

6. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nelson Healey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Unsworth Brown Ashford Deraileurs CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course racing

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:55 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:55
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk