Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Circuits 16

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 20 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482119

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Jewitt JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Francis Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Paton Finished Elite 0

11.  Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Sam Fox Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Jones Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Petrie Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Gill 360VRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Hill New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Harry Giles Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Findlay Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard King 360VRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Collins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  St.John De-Zilva VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Allan MB Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday Avid Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Freeman Nieuw Bos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jon Bird Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Phelan Finished 0

14.  Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joe Fellows TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Bird VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

21.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Will Cottrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alec Rich Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Parsons Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Karl Norris 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Gowan Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lewis Wilson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Danny Goggin Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Cascarini Velo Club Venta Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Durkin DHRacing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hook Swindon Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Widdess Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Farilee Williams Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482119

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Jewitt JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Francis Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Paton Finished Elite 0

11.  Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Sam Fox Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Palmer Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Jones Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Petrie Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Gill 360VRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Hill New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Harry Giles Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Findlay Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Carter Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Richard King 360VRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Collins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  St.John De-Zilva VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Allan MB Cyclery Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday Avid Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Freeman Nieuw Bos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jon Bird Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Phelan Finished 0

14.  Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joe Fellows TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Bird VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

21.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Will Cottrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alec Rich Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Parsons Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Karl Norris 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Gowan Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lewis Wilson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Danny Goggin Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Cascarini Velo Club Venta Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Durkin DHRacing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hook Swindon Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Widdess Southampton University Road Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Farilee Williams Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 20/07/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk