Midlands XC Round 1

MTB XC , Rugeley – Sunday, 05 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

529/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

1. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Carman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Glenn Husslebee Unknown 0

3. Glenn Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

4. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

5. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Watkins Unknown 0

7. Tony Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

9. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Howell Unknown 0

10. Simon Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rod Brench Unknown 0

11. Rod Brench -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Newton-Mason Unknown 0

12. Martin Newton-Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

13. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Laura McFlurry Unknown 0

1. Laura McFlurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Shorney Unknown 0

2. Belinda Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barnaby Bedford Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Webb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordon Gentles Unknown 0

5. Jordon Gentles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0

5. Nicholas Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Nadin Unknown 0

7. Ben Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Nadin Unknown 0

8. Matthew Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

9. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lisa Jenkins Unknown 0

3. Lisa Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicola Burdett Unknown 0

4. Nicola Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Heather Wilson Unknown 0

5. Heather Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Yupa Beastall Unknown 0

6. Yupa Beastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Riana Howlett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

3. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 30

1. Nigel Martin -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Stephen Kaye VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rhys Lodwick Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Holmes Unknown 0

5. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

7. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

11. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Bailey Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 2

14. Damian Baker -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

15. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Dickens www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

19. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

20. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

21. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Williams Unknown 0

22. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

23. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Fairbrother Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

25. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Pearce Unknown 0

27. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

28. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Geoff Burgess Unknown 0

30. Geoff Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

31. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

5. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

6. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Goode Bristol RC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

8. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Imrie Barton Whls CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 4

12. Luke Webber -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

15. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

16. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Rob Berger Unknown 0

18. Rob Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

19. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rich Connor Unknown 0

21. Rich Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Neil Halcrow Unknown 0

23. Neil Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

24. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Himsworth Unknown 0

25. John Himsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

26. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tim Wolfe-Murray Unknown 0

27. Tim Wolfe-Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dave Penny Unknown 0

28. Dave Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Henley Unknown 0

29. Chris Henley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Scott Waldron Unknown 0

30. Scott Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

32. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

33. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steve Torley Unknown 0

34. Steve Torley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Steve Reed Unknown 0

35. Steve Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matt Kinson Unknown 0

36. Matt Kinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andy Baldwin Unknown 0

37. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Leigh Williams Unknown 0

38. Leigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Christopher Smith Unknown 0

39. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Tim Button Unknown 0

40. Tim Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy Burdett Unknown 0

41. Andy Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Aaron Shackleford Unknown 0

42. Aaron Shackleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

4. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 18

5. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

8. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 10

9. Robert Allen -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

10. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

11. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lawrence Clift Unknown 0

12. Lawrence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benedict Capaldi Unknown 0

13. Benedict Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Tuck Unknown 0

14. Andy Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

529/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Francis Baker Unknown 0

1. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Carman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Glenn Husslebee Unknown 0

3. Glenn Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

4. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

5. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Watkins Unknown 0

7. Tony Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

9. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Howell Unknown 0

10. Simon Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rod Brench Unknown 0

11. Rod Brench -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Newton-Mason Unknown 0

12. Martin Newton-Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

13. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Laura McFlurry Unknown 0

1. Laura McFlurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Belinda Shorney Unknown 0

2. Belinda Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barnaby Bedford Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Webb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordon Gentles Unknown 0

5. Jordon Gentles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0

5. Nicholas Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Nadin Unknown 0

7. Ben Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Nadin Unknown 0

8. Matthew Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

9. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lisa Jenkins Unknown 0

3. Lisa Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicola Burdett Unknown 0

4. Nicola Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Heather Wilson Unknown 0

5. Heather Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Yupa Beastall Unknown 0

6. Yupa Beastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Riana Howlett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

3. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 30

1. Nigel Martin -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nic Smith Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Stephen Kaye VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rhys Lodwick Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Garrett Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Holmes Unknown 0

5. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

7. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

11. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Bailey Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 2

14. Damian Baker -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Norry Unknown 0

15. Mark Norry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nicholas Dickens www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Shorney Unknown 0

19. Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

20. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

21. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Williams Unknown 0

22. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Rollason Unknown 0

23. Paul Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Fairbrother Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

25. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Pearce Unknown 0

27. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

28. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Geoff Burgess Unknown 0

30. Geoff Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

31. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

5. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

6. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Goode Bristol RC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

8. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Freeman Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Imrie Barton Whls CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 4

12. Luke Webber -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

15. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

16. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Rob Berger Unknown 0

18. Rob Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

19. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rich Connor Unknown 0

21. Rich Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graham Clark Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Neil Halcrow Unknown 0

23. Neil Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

24. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Himsworth Unknown 0

25. John Himsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Philip Orme Unknown 0

26. Philip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tim Wolfe-Murray Unknown 0

27. Tim Wolfe-Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dave Penny Unknown 0

28. Dave Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Henley Unknown 0

29. Chris Henley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Scott Waldron Unknown 0

30. Scott Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Steve Bowers Unknown 0

32. Steve Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

33. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steve Torley Unknown 0

34. Steve Torley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Steve Reed Unknown 0

35. Steve Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matt Kinson Unknown 0

36. Matt Kinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andy Baldwin Unknown 0

37. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Leigh Williams Unknown 0

38. Leigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Christopher Smith Unknown 0

39. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Tim Button Unknown 0

40. Tim Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy Burdett Unknown 0

41. Andy Burdett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Aaron Shackleford Unknown 0

42. Aaron Shackleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

4. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 18

5. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeremy Evans Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

8. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 10

9. Robert Allen -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Sperry Unknown 0

10. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

11. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lawrence Clift Unknown 0

12. Lawrence Clift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benedict Capaldi Unknown 0

13. Benedict Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andy Tuck Unknown 0

14. Andy Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 05/08/07 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk