1st Gear Cycles XC Rampage Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 14 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

800/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Brad King Unknown 0

1. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ollie Webb Unknown 0

2. Ollie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Onslow Unknown 0

3. Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nathan Cracknell Unknown 0

9999. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Onslow Unknown 0

9999. George Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Callum White Unknown 0

9999. Callum White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Emily Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren White Unknown 0

2. Lauren White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hannah Wilkinson Unknown 0

9999. Hannah Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Maddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

9999. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner ROGUE STATE Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 13

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Wilkinson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 13

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

5. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Clayton Unknown 0

4. Ian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

5. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 15

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 15

1. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Cooper Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Frank Lebon Unknown 0

3. Frank Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Thomas Puxley Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Simon Belcher Unknown 0

7. Simon Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

3. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 0

1. Jean Patey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Pete Kendall Unknown 0

1. Pete Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Thomas Robbins Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

2. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Si Panter Unknown 0

4. Si Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

5. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

6. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

7. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan O'Reilly Unknown 0

8. Duncan O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ricky White Unknown 0

9. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Hill Unknown 0

10. Jamie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rob Wells Unknown 0

11. Rob Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glenn Humphrey Unknown 0

12. Glenn Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Esson Unknown 0

13. Andy Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Carman Unknown 0

14. Richard Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Agg Unknown 0

15. David Agg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

16. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

17. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rick Abbey Unknown 0

18. Rick Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andre Robberts Unknown 0

9999. Andre Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Kate Culvert Unknown 0

1. Kate Culvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

2. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 15

1. Lewis King -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

5. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 7

7. Lee King -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

8. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

9. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Hennelly Unknown 0

11. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0

9999. David Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Reports

Report: Rampage Debuts Short Track

Posted 19/06/2009 - British Cycling

Short Track starts at Checkendon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

800/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Brad King Unknown 0

1. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ollie Webb Unknown 0

2. Ollie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Onslow Unknown 0

3. Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nathan Cracknell Unknown 0

9999. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Onslow Unknown 0

9999. George Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Callum White Unknown 0

9999. Callum White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Emily Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren White Unknown 0

2. Lauren White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hannah Wilkinson Unknown 0

9999. Hannah Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Maddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

9999. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner ROGUE STATE Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 13

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Wilkinson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 13

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

4. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

5. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Clayton Unknown 0

4. Ian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

5. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 15

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 15

1. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Cooper Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Frank Lebon Unknown 0

3. Frank Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Thomas Puxley Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Simon Belcher Unknown 0

7. Simon Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

3. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 0

1. Jean Patey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Pete Kendall Unknown 0

1. Pete Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Thomas Robbins Unknown 0

9999. Thomas Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

2. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Si Panter Unknown 0

4. Si Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

5. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

6. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

7. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan O'Reilly Unknown 0

8. Duncan O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ricky White Unknown 0

9. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Hill Unknown 0

10. Jamie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rob Wells Unknown 0

11. Rob Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Glenn Humphrey Unknown 0

12. Glenn Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Esson Unknown 0

13. Andy Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Carman Unknown 0

14. Richard Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Agg Unknown 0

15. David Agg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

16. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

17. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rick Abbey Unknown 0

18. Rick Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andre Robberts Unknown 0

9999. Andre Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Kate Culvert Unknown 0

1. Kate Culvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

2. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 15

1. Lewis King -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

5. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 7

7. Lee King -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

8. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

9. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Hennelly Unknown 0

11. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0

9999. David Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Reports

Report: Rampage Debuts Short Track

Posted 19/06/2009 - British Cycling

Short Track starts at Checkendon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk