Nutcracker XC Series Round 2

MTB XC , Richmond – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Ed Banks Unknown --- 0

1. Ed Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl Eling Unknown --- 0

2. Karl Eling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leo Warwick Unknown --- 0

3. Leo Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maurice Pattison Unknown --- 0

4. Maurice Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Bremner Unknown --- 0

5. Ian Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Exelby Unknown --- 0

6. Rob Exelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Young Unknown --- 0

7. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Carlton Unknown --- 0

8. James Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Ridglan Unknown --- 0

9. Stuart Ridglan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Plant Unknown --- 0

10. Daniel Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Paul Haydon Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Leonard Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stephen Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Sarah Rose Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sonja Harper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sonja Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Robson Unknown Juvenile 39

2. Max Robson -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Stockdale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Rea Unknown 0

6. Elliot Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jake Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Parkin Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth --- 34

7. Samuel Roper -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
--- Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert men - Results
1.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert --- 39

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Expert --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home Wrekinsport CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Charles Merson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Hymer Unknown N/A 0

6. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Exelby Unknown 0

7. Mike Exelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 0

8. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Payton Unknown 0

12. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graham Wilkinson Unknown 0

13. Graham Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Donald Graham Unknown N/A 0

14. Donald Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Perry Unknown 0

15. Ron Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Kidd Unknown N/A 0

17. David Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Paul Best Did not finish N/A 0

17. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Master --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Howard Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stefan Macina Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neil Harrison Crosstrax Unknown Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gareth Taylor Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown Master --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Master --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seth Smith Unknown --- 0

13. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ben Imeson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martin MacGregor Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown Master --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dean Harwood Unknown --- 0

21. Dean Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mike Jamieson Unknown --- 0

22. Mike Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Richard Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jon Marshall Unknown N/A --- 0

25. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Thwaite Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Ownsworth Unknown --- 0

27. Tom Ownsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Tiffany Unknown --- 0

29. Paul Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jordan Southen Unknown --- 0

30. Jordan Southen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Porteous Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben Prudon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Ben Prudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Christopher Wilson Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Barnes Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Charman Unknown N/A --- 0

36. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Simpson Unknown N/A --- 0

37. David Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Mitchell Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Crawforth Unknown --- 0

39. Andrew Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jeremy Ash Unknown --- 0

40. Jeremy Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ales Moukhine Unknown --- 0

41. Ales Moukhine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Lee Charlton Unknown N/A --- 0

42. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Gordon Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Burnett Did not finish --- 0

43. Paul Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Cassidy Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Chryssanthou Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Murphy Did not finish --- 0

43. Matthew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Stirling Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon Choppin Unknown --- 0

5. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Stockill Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Sport --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Unknown Sport --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Gillott Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Unknown N/A --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Moon Unknown --- 0

10. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Langley Unknown N/A --- 0

12. Paul Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Wilkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Paul McGee Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Paul McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Bridgstock Unknown --- 0

16. Neil Bridgstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown N/A --- 0

17. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Todd Unknown N/A --- 0

18. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Unknown N/A --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Andrews Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Lamont Unknown --- 0

21. Oliver Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Mitchell Unknown --- 0

22. Paul Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Harry Atkinson Unknown --- 0

23. Harry Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Adam Cartwright Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Chapman Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. David Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Rosie Law Unknown 0

2. Rosie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hynd Army Cycling Union Unknown Veteran --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Oliver Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Harwood Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Edmond Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Unknown Veteran --- 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A --- 0

13. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Hodgson Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Unknown Veteran --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Milen Unknown --- 0

17. Michael Milen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Blades Unknown N/A --- 0

18. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Simmonds Unknown --- 0

19. Paul Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roland Palmer-Jones Unknown --- 0

20. Roland Palmer-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Doug Haugh Unknown --- 0

21. Doug Haugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Savage Unknown --- 0

22. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Allinson Unknown --- 0

23. Andy Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jon Berry Unknown N/A --- 0

24. Jon Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Beauchamp Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew May Unknown --- 0

26. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Wright Unknown --- 0

27. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Hodgson Unknown N/A --- 0

29. James Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Unknown N/A --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Rostron Unknown N/A --- 0

31. Simon Rostron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Jaggard Unknown N/A --- 0

32. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cox Unknown N/A --- 0

33. Matthew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Joyce Unknown --- 0

35. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Darren Grooms Unknown N/A --- 0

36. Darren Grooms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kate McEndoo Unknown 0

3. Kate McEndoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 Go-MTB 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB,
2 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 Go-MTB
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB,
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Expert men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 30 m
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 30 m
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 45 m / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 45 m / plus 4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | S/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Ed Banks Unknown --- 0

1. Ed Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl Eling Unknown --- 0

2. Karl Eling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leo Warwick Unknown --- 0

3. Leo Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maurice Pattison Unknown --- 0

4. Maurice Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Bremner Unknown --- 0

5. Ian Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Exelby Unknown --- 0

6. Rob Exelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Young Unknown --- 0

7. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Carlton Unknown --- 0

8. James Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Ridglan Unknown --- 0

9. Stuart Ridglan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Plant Unknown --- 0

10. Daniel Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Paul Haydon Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Leonard Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stephen Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Sarah Rose Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sonja Harper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sonja Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Robson Unknown Juvenile 39

2. Max Robson -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Stockdale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Rea Unknown 0

6. Elliot Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jake Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Parkin Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth --- 34

7. Samuel Roper -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
--- Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert men - Results
1.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert --- 39

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Expert --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home Wrekinsport CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Charles Merson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Hymer Unknown N/A 0

6. Neil Hymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Exelby Unknown 0

7. Mike Exelby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 0

8. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Payton Unknown 0

12. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graham Wilkinson Unknown 0

13. Graham Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Donald Graham Unknown N/A 0

14. Donald Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Perry Unknown 0

15. Ron Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Kidd Unknown N/A 0

17. David Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Paul Best Did not finish N/A 0

17. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Master --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Howard Blackhawk Bikes Unknown N/A --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Master --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stefan Macina Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neil Harrison Crosstrax Unknown Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gareth Taylor Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown Master --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Master --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Master --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seth Smith Unknown --- 0

13. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ben Imeson Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martin MacGregor Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brian Harrison Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Unknown Master --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dean Harwood Unknown --- 0

21. Dean Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mike Jamieson Unknown --- 0

22. Mike Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Richard Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jon Marshall Unknown N/A --- 0

25. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Thwaite Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Ownsworth Unknown --- 0

27. Tom Ownsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Tiffany Unknown --- 0

29. Paul Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jordan Southen Unknown --- 0

30. Jordan Southen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Porteous Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben Prudon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Ben Prudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Christopher Wilson Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Barnes Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Charman Unknown N/A --- 0

36. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Simpson Unknown N/A --- 0

37. David Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Mitchell Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Crawforth Unknown --- 0

39. Andrew Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jeremy Ash Unknown --- 0

40. Jeremy Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ales Moukhine Unknown --- 0

41. Ales Moukhine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Lee Charlton Unknown N/A --- 0

42. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Gordon Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Burnett Did not finish --- 0

43. Paul Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Cassidy Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Chryssanthou Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Murphy Did not finish --- 0

43. Matthew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Stirling Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Sport --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  John Hopkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon Choppin Unknown --- 0

5. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Stockill Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Sport --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Unknown Sport --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Kenyon Unknown Sport --- 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Gillott Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Unknown N/A --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Moon Unknown --- 0

10. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Langley Unknown N/A --- 0

12. Paul Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Wilkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Paul McGee Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Paul McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Bridgstock Unknown --- 0

16. Neil Bridgstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown N/A --- 0

17. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Todd Unknown N/A --- 0

18. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Unknown N/A --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Andrews Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Lamont Unknown --- 0

21. Oliver Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Mitchell Unknown --- 0

22. Paul Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Harry Atkinson Unknown --- 0

23. Harry Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
--- Adam Cartwright Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Chapman Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. David Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Rosie Law Unknown 0

2. Rosie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Unknown Veteran --- 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Hynd Army Cycling Union Unknown Veteran --- 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Oliver Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Harwood Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Edmond Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Unknown Veteran --- 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Jefferson Unknown N/A --- 0

13. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Hodgson Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Unknown Veteran --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Milen Unknown --- 0

17. Michael Milen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Blades Unknown N/A --- 0

18. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Simmonds Unknown --- 0

19. Paul Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roland Palmer-Jones Unknown --- 0

20. Roland Palmer-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Doug Haugh Unknown --- 0

21. Doug Haugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Savage Unknown --- 0

22. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Allinson Unknown --- 0

23. Andy Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jon Berry Unknown N/A --- 0

24. Jon Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Beauchamp Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew May Unknown --- 0

26. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Wright Unknown --- 0

27. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Hodgson Unknown N/A --- 0

29. James Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Unknown N/A --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Rostron Unknown N/A --- 0

31. Simon Rostron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Jaggard Unknown N/A --- 0

32. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cox Unknown N/A --- 0

33. Matthew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Joyce Unknown --- 0

35. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Darren Grooms Unknown N/A --- 0

36. Darren Grooms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
--- Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kate McEndoo Unknown 0

3. Kate McEndoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 Go-MTB 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB,
2 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 Go-MTB
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB,
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Expert men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 30 m
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 30 m
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 hr 45 m / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 hr 45 m / plus 4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | S/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk