South Open Circuit Races (not open to South Region Riders)

Closed Circuit , CORSHAM – Saturday, 23 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Colerne Airfield, Corsham, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Mercer Unknown 0

8. Rachel Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 6

10. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Coast Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hargreaves Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cirah Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 10:02 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 10:02

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:46

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:47

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:48

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:49

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Colerne Airfield, Corsham, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Mercer Unknown 0

8. Rachel Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 6

10. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Coast Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Hargreaves Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steuart Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cirah Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Louise Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Saunders Somerset Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 10:02 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 10:02

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:46

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:47

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:48

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 11:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/07 – 11:49

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk