Betty Pharoah Memorial Leg Stretchers RR

Road – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

772/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Fitzpatrick Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

18. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Baum Unknown 3rd 0

21. Andrew Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

23. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mathew Ackland Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Williams Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Richardson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Perry Unknown 4th 1

10. Jason Perry -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neal Craig Unknown 0

13. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Tompsett Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  James Hansell Unknown 4th 0

20. James Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Lindsay Velo Teifi Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Mitchell Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Sinker Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ieuan Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Angharad Mason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  John Hanson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Hier Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Richards Unknown 0

40. Peter Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Barry Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
112km / 70 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:10 Regional B Band 4 --- 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
84km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

772/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Fitzpatrick Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

18. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Baum Unknown 3rd 0

21. Andrew Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

23. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mathew Ackland Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Williams Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Richardson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Perry Unknown 4th 1

10. Jason Perry -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neal Craig Unknown 0

13. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Tompsett Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  James Hansell Unknown 4th 0

20. James Hansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Lindsay Velo Teifi Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Mitchell Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Sinker Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ieuan Williams Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Angharad Mason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  John Hanson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Hier Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Richards Unknown 0

40. Peter Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Barry Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
112km / 70 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 10:10 Regional B Band 4 --- 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
84km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk