Scottish Provident Youth League 17

Closed Circuit , Isle of Man – Tuesday, 12 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

National Sports Centre, Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Born 2003 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2003 & Later - Results
1.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2002 - Results
7.  Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 2001

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2001 - Results

Born 2000

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2000 - Results
1.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tom Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Luke Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 1999

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1999 - Results
1.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Born 1998

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1998 - Results
1.  Owen Dudley Retford & District Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Emma Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Born 1997-95

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1997-95 - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Stokoe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  James Everitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Laura Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U12 Racing Bikes - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Laura Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Luke Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Mark Copparelli VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Daniel De Weert Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Tom Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
18.  Amy Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
19.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
20.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
21.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
22.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
23.  Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Emma Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
26.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
27.  Callum Donnell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
29.  Tamara Preskey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14/U16 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Racing Bikes - Results
1.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lucy Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  James Everitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Eleanor Stokoe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Restricted to Isle of Man riders only.

The Races

Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Various
Born 2003 & Later Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2002 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2001 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2000 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:49 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:49
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1999 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:50 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1998 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:51 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:51
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1997-95 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:52 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:52
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10/U12 Racing Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:53 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:53
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U14/U16 Racing Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:54 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:54
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

National Sports Centre, Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Born 2003 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2003 & Later - Results
1.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 2002

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2002 - Results
7.  Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 2001

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2001 - Results

Born 2000

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 2000 - Results
1.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tom Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Luke Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Born 1999

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1999 - Results
1.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Born 1998

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1998 - Results
1.  Owen Dudley Retford & District Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Emma Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Born 1997-95

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Born 1997-95 - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Stokoe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  James Everitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Laura Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U12 Racing Bikes - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Laura Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Luke Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Mark Copparelli VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Daniel De Weert Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Tom Murray Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
18.  Amy Kinley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
19.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
20.  Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
21.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
22.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
23.  Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Emma Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
26.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
27.  Callum Donnell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
29.  Tamara Preskey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14/U16 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 Racing Bikes - Results
1.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brian Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lucy Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Anna Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  James Everitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Eleanor Stokoe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Restricted to Isle of Man riders only.

The Races

Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Various
Born 2003 & Later Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:46 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:46
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2002 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:47 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:47
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2001 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:48 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:48
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 2000 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:49 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:49
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1999 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:50 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1998 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:51 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:51
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Born 1997-95 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:52 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:52
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10/U12 Racing Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:53 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:53
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U14/U16 Racing Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:54 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:54
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk