SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 01 by Lune RCC with Total Cycle Coach

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 16 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445901

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Dry FitPRO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Robertson Finished 0

15.  Matthew Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Mumford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Iddon Saint Piran Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Welsh Did not finish 0

James Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/04/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 16/04/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445901

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Dry FitPRO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Robertson Finished 0

15.  Matthew Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Mumford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Iddon Saint Piran Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Welsh Did not finish 0

James Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/04/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 16/04/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk