VCEquipe/FlixOralHygene/Propulse Spring Cup Series 5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 18 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kick start your season with the VC Equipe Spring Cup Series brought to you by the ever popular Hillingdon Masters event team (AKA Team Dineen).

A 5 race series at the Hillingdon Circuit, sponsored by Attituderides.com and an ideal way to check your form, size up the opposition and sieze some racing points 

Competitive races, series prizes, the usual camardierie (friends and foe) and tea and home made cake from Aine's cafe - what's not to like.

Races for Cat 2/3, Masters 40+ and Masters 50+ at every event

Event Details

Event URN:

442505

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Event Organiser:

Clive Dawkins
cdawkins1963@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0

16. Jess Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Skipsey QN Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Coombe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Unknown rider Finished 0

16. Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard New Finished 0

17. Richard New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Deans Finished 0

18. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 8

2. Kevin Argent -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Dale Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dexter Fox Finished 2nd 0

22. Dexter Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Angus Joshi Finished 3rd 0

24. Angus Joshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tristan Galloway Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas MacLeod Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year. Day Licences will be accepted

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kick start your season with the VC Equipe Spring Cup Series brought to you by the ever popular Hillingdon Masters event team (AKA Team Dineen).

A 5 race series at the Hillingdon Circuit, sponsored by Attituderides.com and an ideal way to check your form, size up the opposition and sieze some racing points 

Competitive races, series prizes, the usual camardierie (friends and foe) and tea and home made cake from Aine's cafe - what's not to like.

Races for Cat 2/3, Masters 40+ and Masters 50+ at every event

Event Details

Event URN:

442505

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Event Organiser:

Clive Dawkins
cdawkins1963@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Bruce VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0

16. Jess Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Skipsey QN Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Coombe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Unknown rider Finished 0

16. Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard New Finished 0

17. Richard New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Deans Finished 0

18. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 8

2. Kevin Argent -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Dale Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dexter Fox Finished 2nd 0

22. Dexter Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Angus Joshi Finished 3rd 0

24. Angus Joshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tristan Galloway Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas MacLeod Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners. We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year. Day Licences will be accepted

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/05/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk