WCRA Handicap & Supporting Races - Event 3

Road – Saturday, 31 Mar 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Andersen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gemma Haseldine Team Keyne Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gemma Haseldine Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W/WJ

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/WJ - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 event is for men only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U8

W/WJ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Andersen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Goold Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gemma Haseldine Team Keyne Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gemma Haseldine Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W/WJ

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/WJ - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 event is for men only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U8

W/WJ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk