Fife Midweek Series - Event 12 (Non-Standard Distance)

Time Trial , Perthshire – Wednesday, 26 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

440912

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
2.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:43:000
3.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
4.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:24:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:35:000
6.  Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:31:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:55:000
7.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:01:000
8.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:32:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:14:000
9.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:32:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:31:000
10.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:32:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:46:000
11.  Oliver Murray Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:58:000
12.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:33:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:09:000
13.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:31:000
14.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:33:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:46:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:58:000
16.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:34:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:07:000
17.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:27:000
18.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:34:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:28:000
19.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:34:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:29:000
20.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:34:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:30:000
21.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:34:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:30:000
22.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:33:000
23.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:58:000
24.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000
25.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:35:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:29:000
26.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:59:000
27.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:36:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:03:000
28.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:06:000
29.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:13:000
30.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:36:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:14:000
31.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:36:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:19:000
32.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:38:000
33.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:39:000
34.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:37:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:47:000
35.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:38:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:23:000
36.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:38:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:32:000
37.  John Mckay Finished 00:38:49:000 0

37.  John Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:49:000
38.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:11:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:39:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:19:000
40.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:04:000
41.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
42.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:32:000
43.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:36:000
44.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:02:000
45.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:20:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

440912

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
2.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:43:000
3.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
4.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:24:000
5.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:35:000
6.  Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:31:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:55:000
7.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:01:000
8.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:32:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:14:000
9.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:32:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:31:000
10.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:32:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:46:000
11.  Oliver Murray Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:58:000
12.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:33:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:09:000
13.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:31:000
14.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:33:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:46:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:58:000
16.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:34:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:07:000
17.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:27:000
18.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:34:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:28:000
19.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:34:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:29:000
20.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:34:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:30:000
21.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:34:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:30:000
22.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:33:000
23.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:58:000
24.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000
25.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:35:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:29:000
26.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:59:000
27.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:36:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:03:000
28.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:06:000
29.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:13:000
30.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:36:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:14:000
31.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:36:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:19:000
32.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:38:000
33.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:39:000
34.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:37:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:47:000
35.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:38:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:23:000
36.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:38:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:32:000
37.  John Mckay Finished 00:38:49:000 0

37.  John Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:49:000
38.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:11:000
39.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:39:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:19:000
40.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:04:000
41.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
42.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:32:000
43.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:36:000
44.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:02:000
45.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:20:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk