Cross at the Castle - SCX 5

Cyclo-Cross , Isle of Mull – Saturday, 09 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434377

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Davie Graham
Sealladh Arois, Raeric Road, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6PU
scottishcyclocross@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. Chris Buchan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Johnston Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

25. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Drew Wainwright Finished Vet 50-59 0

4. Drew Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0

27. Alex Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

5. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Allana Hughes Finished N/A 0

22. Allana Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0

23. Fiona Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0

6. Fiona Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Buchan Did not finish 0

1. Katie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished 0

3. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cameron Duncan Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00

U8

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434377

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Davie Graham
Sealladh Arois, Raeric Road, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6PU
scottishcyclocross@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. Chris Buchan -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Johnston Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

25. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Drew Wainwright Finished Vet 50-59 0

4. Drew Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0

27. Alex Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

5. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Allana Hughes Finished N/A 0

22. Allana Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0

23. Fiona Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0

6. Fiona Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Buchan Did not finish 0

1. Katie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished 0

3. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cameron Duncan Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/19 – 01:00

U8

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk