Science in Sport.com Criterium League

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 16 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005050

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Drummond Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Brian Cookson OBE CC Lancashire Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williamson SKCC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sam Sweeney Unknown D 3

1. Sam Sweeney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Catherine Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Sweeney Unknown A 2

2. Sean Sweeney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005050

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Michael Marshall University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Drummond Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Brian Cookson OBE CC Lancashire Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williamson SKCC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sam Sweeney Unknown D 3

1. Sam Sweeney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Catherine Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Sweeney Unknown A 2

2. Sean Sweeney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk