Yorkshire Cyclo Cross Association - Eleconline Summer Series Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Wednesday, 09 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 2 is Mandy Parker. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427771

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilson Road Playing Fields, Wilson Road, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9HB

View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top Actif RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Joe Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Burdon Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Mike Burdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ben Houlihan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Ward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
44.  Paul Wilson Finished 0

44. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

47. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Walker Finished 0

50. Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

51. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathon Hepworth Finished 0

55. Jonathon Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Oliver Ducker Finished N/A 0

56. Oliver Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Karl Wooffindin Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

59. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Oliver White Finished 0

62. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

64. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Barry Rawlinson West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
68.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
70.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Darren Crowley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jamie Duffy Finished 0

72. Jamie Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
76.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

80. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
82.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  David Collins Finished 0

83. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

85. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Peter Arnold Finished Senior 0

86. Peter Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
88.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

91. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
92.  Steve Brown Finished 0

92. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
94.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
95.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

96. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Karl Speight Finished 0

99. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Richard Young Finished 0

101. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
105.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
106.  Mark Turton Garforth Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
107.  John Whitley Finished N/A 0

107. John Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Ian Blenkinsop Finished 0

109. Ian Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
114.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
115.  David Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Ian Cooper Finished 0

118. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
121.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Chris Hoyle Finished 0

124. Chris Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Daniel Menzer Finished Youth U16 0

126. Daniel Menzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
127.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Nicola Heaton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
131.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
132.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Bartosz Jendrczak Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
134.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

3. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

31. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
35.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
36.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Finlay Wilkinson Finished 0

37. Finlay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Thomas Newby Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  James Harrison Finished 0

45. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
47.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
49.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Archie Sykes Finished 0

50. Archie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

51. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
54.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
57.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
58.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
65.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
70.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
75.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
77.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
78.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Brown Finished 0

9. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Seth Rowlinson Finished 0

17. Seth Rowlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

18. Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Finlay Thompson Finished 0

19. Finlay Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  oliver khoueiry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Johnson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

25. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 2 is Mandy Parker. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427771

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilson Road Playing Fields, Wilson Road, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9HB

View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top Actif RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Joe Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Burdon Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Mike Burdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ben Houlihan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Ward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
44.  Paul Wilson Finished 0

44. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

47. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Walker Finished 0

50. Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

51. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathon Hepworth Finished 0

55. Jonathon Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Oliver Ducker Finished N/A 0

56. Oliver Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Karl Wooffindin Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

59. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Oliver White Finished 0

62. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

64. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Barry Rawlinson West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
68.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
70.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Darren Crowley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jamie Duffy Finished 0

72. Jamie Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
76.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

80. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
82.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  David Collins Finished 0

83. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

85. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Peter Arnold Finished Senior 0

86. Peter Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
88.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

91. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
92.  Steve Brown Finished 0

92. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
94.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
95.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

96. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Karl Speight Finished 0

99. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Richard Young Finished 0

101. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
105.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
106.  Mark Turton Garforth Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
107.  John Whitley Finished N/A 0

107. John Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Ian Blenkinsop Finished 0

109. Ian Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
114.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
115.  David Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Ian Cooper Finished 0

118. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
121.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Chris Hoyle Finished 0

124. Chris Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Daniel Menzer Finished Youth U16 0

126. Daniel Menzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
127.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Nicola Heaton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
131.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
132.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Bartosz Jendrczak Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
134.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

3. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

31. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
35.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
36.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Finlay Wilkinson Finished 0

37. Finlay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Thomas Newby Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  James Harrison Finished 0

45. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
47.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
49.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Archie Sykes Finished 0

50. Archie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

51. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
54.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
57.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
58.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
65.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
70.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
75.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
77.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
78.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Brown Finished 0

9. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Seth Rowlinson Finished 0

17. Seth Rowlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

18. Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Finlay Thompson Finished 0

19. Finlay Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  oliver khoueiry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Johnson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

25. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/05/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk