Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 24 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424993

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 8

2.  Dan Dry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Cook Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Eades Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Mitchell Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps


The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/04/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/04/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424993

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 8

2.  Dan Dry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Cook Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Eades Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Mitchell Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps


The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/04/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/04/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk