KVRC Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 event 3/4/J/L @ 18.30

1 event E/1/2/3 @ 19.30

Event Details

Event URN:

424008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Event Organiser:

Richard Belk
07929 605815
rbelk59105@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 2nd 0

10. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 8

2. Jack Moore -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 7

3. Dan Dry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Reynolds Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Varley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Tabernacle Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jo Ryding Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on starts at 17.30

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/06/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 event 3/4/J/L @ 18.30

1 event E/1/2/3 @ 19.30

Event Details

Event URN:

424008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

Salt Ayre - The Edge Men's Series and Total Cycle Coach Womens S

Event Organiser:

Richard Belk
07929 605815
rbelk59105@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 2nd 0

10. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 8

2. Jack Moore -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 7

3. Dan Dry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Reynolds Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Varley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Tabernacle Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jo Ryding Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on starts at 17.30

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/06/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/06/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk