GCRT Isobel Smith Memorial 25

Time Trial , Laurencekirk – Sunday, 20 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422803

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Higgins
08454566000
markr.higgins@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:52:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:55:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:03:000
3.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:19:000
4.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:32:000
5.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:56:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:12:000
6.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:34:000
7.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:48:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:00:000
9.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:57:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:50:000
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:12:000
11.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:18:000
12.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:42:000
13.  Andy Cowie Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:52:000
14.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:000
15.  Steve Shand Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:25:000
16.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
17.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:35:000
18.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:01:000
19.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:02:000
20.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:05:000
21.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:06:000
22.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
23.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:31:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:38:000
25.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:43:000
26.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:20:000
27.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:20:000
28.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:04:00:000
29.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:11:000
30.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:18:000
31.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:13:000
32.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:18:000
33.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
34.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:40:000
35.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:31:000
36.  Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:15:000
37.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:23:000
38.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:09:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:35:000
39.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:42:000
40.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:49:000
41.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:15:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:02:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

AB25/8 Fordoun to Strathro

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422803

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Higgins
08454566000
markr.higgins@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:52:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:55:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:03:000
3.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:19:000
4.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:32:000
5.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:56:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:12:000
6.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:34:000
7.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:48:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:00:000
9.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:57:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:50:000
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:12:000
11.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:18:000
12.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:42:000
13.  Andy Cowie Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:52:000
14.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:000
15.  Steve Shand Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:25:000
16.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
17.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:35:000
18.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:01:000
19.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:02:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:02:000
20.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:05:000
21.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:06:000
22.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
23.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:31:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:38:000
25.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:43:000
26.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:20:000
27.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:20:000
28.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:04:00:000
29.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:11:000
30.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:18:000
31.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:13:000
32.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:18:000
33.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
34.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:40:000
35.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:31:000
36.  Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:15:000
37.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:23:000
38.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:09:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:35:000
39.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:42:000
40.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:49:000
41.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:15:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:02:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

AB25/8 Fordoun to Strathro

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk