Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 2

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 21 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

608/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Liberty Hards Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christian Tune Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Gardner Unknown 3rd 0

2. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 events from April 14th until July 21st. No event on July 7th.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

608/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Liberty Hards Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christian Tune Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Gardner Unknown 3rd 0

2. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 events from April 14th until July 21st. No event on July 7th.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/04/10 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/04/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk