Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416909

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:19
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:16
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416909

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonno Carroll Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:19
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:16
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk