Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 19 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416724

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaumont Park, Beaumont Way, Beaumont Leys, Leicester, LE4 1EW
View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 0

14. Pete Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 0

25. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

34. Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Bradley Colver Finished 0

47. Bradley Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0

50. Thomas Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Rowley Finished 0

55. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  sean hines Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. sean hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Neil Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Alvey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Turner Finished N/A 0

73. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 0

12. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  sean hines Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. sean hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Neil Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Alvey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Dolby Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Graham Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andy Reid Finished 0

26. Andy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

27. Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Barnes Finished 0

34. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Jarrett Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joshua Amaral Finished 0

14. Joshua Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Gordon-Kerr Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Finished 0

7. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

12. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Jones Finished 0

19. Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Beau Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jacob Kilby-edwards Finished 0

24. Jacob Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Spooner Finished 0

26. Oliver Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Reece L Finished 0

28. Reece L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

9. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Miles Finished 0

10. Jacob Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isobel Marvin Finished 0

11. Isobel Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Faulknall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Fitzpatrick Finished 0

14. Jessica Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Will Marvin Finished 0

16. Will Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

18. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bella Gokani Finished Under 12 0

19. Bella Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Zane Clarke Finished Under 12 0

26. Zane Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Kilby-edwards Finished 0

27. George Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Khia Gokani Finished Under 12 0

28. Khia Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ruth Jones Finished 0

29. Ruth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scarlett Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Saunders Finished 0

4. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

6. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Davis Finished 0

7. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Langford Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Stegeman Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Melvin Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Lyons Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Shield Finished 0

13. Dave Shield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Amaral Finished 0

14. Colin Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416724

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaumont Park, Beaumont Way, Beaumont Leys, Leicester, LE4 1EW
View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 0

14. Pete Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 0

25. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

34. Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Bradley Colver Finished 0

47. Bradley Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Thomas Porter Finished Senior 0

50. Thomas Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Rowley Finished 0

55. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  sean hines Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. sean hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Neil Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Alvey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Turner Finished N/A 0

73. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 0

12. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Costello Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  sean hines Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. sean hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Minto Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Sorrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Neil Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Alvey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Dolby Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Graham Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andy Reid Finished 0

26. Andy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

27. Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Barnes Finished 0

34. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Harvey Colver Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Jarrett Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joshua Amaral Finished 0

14. Joshua Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Gordon-Kerr Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Finished 0

7. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

12. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Jones Finished 0

19. Thomas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Beau Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jacob Kilby-edwards Finished 0

24. Jacob Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Spooner Finished 0

26. Oliver Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Reece L Finished 0

28. Reece L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

9. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Miles Finished 0

10. Jacob Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isobel Marvin Finished 0

11. Isobel Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Faulknall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Fitzpatrick Finished 0

14. Jessica Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Will Marvin Finished 0

16. Will Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

18. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bella Gokani Finished Under 12 0

19. Bella Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Zane Clarke Finished Under 12 0

26. Zane Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Kilby-edwards Finished 0

27. George Kilby-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Khia Gokani Finished Under 12 0

28. Khia Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ruth Jones Finished 0

29. Ruth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scarlett Clarke Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Saunders Finished 0

4. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

6. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Davis Finished 0

7. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steve Langford Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Stegeman Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Melvin Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Lyons Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Shield Finished 0

13. Dave Shield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Amaral Finished 0

14. Colin Amaral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk