Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 2 - Calf Burner Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Cardiff – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The second round of the Welsh cyclo-cross season. The JIF calfburner offers fast racing over a technical grassy course. Perfect for seasonsed CX racers and beginners alike.

Event Details

Event URN:

416678

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth James Finished Senior 0

11. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Vale Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Rich Matthews Finished N/A 0

43. Rich Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alistair Ruff Finished 0

48. Alistair Ruff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Derham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Ben Winstanley Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hywel Silvester Bike Doctor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

19. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

35. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

40. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matt Burns Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Matt Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

51. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

60. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Miles Finished 0

65. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kerry Graham Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mal Evans Finished N/A 0

16. Mal Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

23. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

30. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Palmer Finished 0

15. Rachel Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ewan Chadwell Finished 0

10. Ewan Chadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
0.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Max Harrington Finished 0

20. Max Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Annie Walker Finished 0

9. Annie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
0.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

24. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabel Crees Finished 0

34. Isabel Crees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

36. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Millie John Finished 0

37. Millie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

38. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lili Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katt Richards Did not finish 0

39. Katt Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

7. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Rose Finished 0

19. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam May Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

24. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Rees Finished 0

27. Evan Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steffan Miles Finished 0

28. Steffan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nico Grima Finished 0

31. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Agnes Jones Finished 0

35. Agnes Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Olivia Thompson-brook Finished 0

38. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

39. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Luca Frigg Finished 0

40. Luca Frigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Will Lewis Did not finish 0

41. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Elias Finished 0

11. Lara Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

13. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

16. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lucas Ebmeier Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Osian Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

23. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

27. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gwilym Lewis-chaston Finished 0

30. Gwilym Lewis-chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Iestyn Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elias Jenkins Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amelie Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Zoe Winstanley Finished 0

37. Zoe Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Chris Griffiths Finished 0

39. Chris Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Camden Corbett Finished 0

40. Camden Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elin Killiner Finished 0

42. Elin Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Dylan Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Anna Stickland Finished 0

1. Anna Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth John Bynea CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Janette Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

11. Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Morgan Finished 0

12. Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Darlington Finished 0

14. Kate Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jessica Strange Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sian Hill TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day, but we strongly suggest pre-entry via BC. There will be a 30 minute signing on deadline which will be strictly applied. Hydrate well; the calfburner is traditionally one of the warmer CX events.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The second round of the Welsh cyclo-cross season. The JIF calfburner offers fast racing over a technical grassy course. Perfect for seasonsed CX racers and beginners alike.

Event Details

Event URN:

416678

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth James Finished Senior 0

11. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Vale Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Rich Matthews Finished N/A 0

43. Rich Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alistair Ruff Finished 0

48. Alistair Ruff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Derham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Ben Winstanley Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hywel Silvester Bike Doctor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

19. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

35. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

40. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matt Burns Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Matt Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

51. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

60. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Miles Finished 0

65. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kerry Graham Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mal Evans Finished N/A 0

16. Mal Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

23. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Howard Goldberg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

30. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Palmer Finished 0

15. Rachel Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ewan Chadwell Finished 0

10. Ewan Chadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
0.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Max Harrington Finished 0

20. Max Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Annie Walker Finished 0

9. Annie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
0.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

24. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabel Crees Finished 0

34. Isabel Crees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

36. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Millie John Finished 0

37. Millie John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

38. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lili Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katt Richards Did not finish 0

39. Katt Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

7. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Rose Finished 0

19. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam May Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

24. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Rees Finished 0

27. Evan Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steffan Miles Finished 0

28. Steffan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Nico Grima Finished 0

31. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Agnes Jones Finished 0

35. Agnes Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Olivia Thompson-brook Finished 0

38. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

39. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Luca Frigg Finished 0

40. Luca Frigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Will Lewis Did not finish 0

41. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Elias Finished 0

11. Lara Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

13. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tomos Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

16. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lucas Ebmeier Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Osian Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

23. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

27. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gwilym Lewis-chaston Finished 0

30. Gwilym Lewis-chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Iestyn Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elias Jenkins Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amelie Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Zoe Winstanley Finished 0

37. Zoe Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Chris Griffiths Finished 0

39. Chris Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Camden Corbett Finished 0

40. Camden Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elin Killiner Finished 0

42. Elin Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Dylan Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Anna Stickland Finished 0

1. Anna Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth John Bynea CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Janette Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

11. Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Morgan Finished 0

12. Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Darlington Finished 0

14. Kate Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jessica Strange Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sian Hill TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day, but we strongly suggest pre-entry via BC. There will be a 30 minute signing on deadline which will be strictly applied. Hydrate well; the calfburner is traditionally one of the warmer CX events.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk