WCRA Handicap & Supporting Races - Event 2

Road – Saturday, 24 Mar 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Trotman Rugby Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Tolley ATPerformance.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Chapman Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Chapman Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Gemma Haseldine Team Keyne Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Cycle Team OnForm Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W/WJ

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/WJ - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 event is for men only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U8

W/WJ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Trotman Rugby Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Tolley ATPerformance.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Chapman Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Chapman Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Gemma Haseldine Team Keyne Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Jones Cycle Team OnForm Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W/WJ

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/WJ - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 event is for men only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00

U8

W/WJ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/01 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 24/03/01 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk