Suffolk Cycle Racing Series 2017 Week 5

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 19 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414476

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Springall VC Norwich Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Johnson Boxford Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aiden Campbell-Dunne Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eddie Osborn Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Poppy Branton Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Byford Finished 0

5. Harry Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Rayment Finished 0

1. Ben Rayment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Whitby Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Pearson VC Revolution Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Mullett Nice UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Campbell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leon Pearson Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Ferguson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Johnson Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Munro Finished 4th 0

14. Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Thomas West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Trevor Chambers Finished 0

19. Trevor Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Burton Finished N/A 0

21. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Palmer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Day Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Spaulding Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Campbell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Clive Bond DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Ross Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £5 hire fee if requiring a transponder and £20 refundable deposit for each event.

(# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY •No disc brakes •No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets •No saddle bags

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

 

All entries for races close at 23:45 on the Friday previous to the event.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/07/17 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 19:36 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Wed 19/07/17 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414476

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Springall VC Norwich Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Johnson Boxford Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aiden Campbell-Dunne Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eddie Osborn Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Poppy Branton Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Byford Finished 0

5. Harry Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Rayment Finished 0

1. Ben Rayment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Whitby Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Pearson VC Revolution Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Mullett Nice UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Campbell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leon Pearson Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Ferguson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Johnson Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Munro Finished 4th 0

14. Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Thomas West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Trevor Chambers Finished 0

19. Trevor Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Burton Finished N/A 0

21. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Palmer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Day Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Spaulding Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Kaye West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Campbell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Clive Bond DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Ross Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £5 hire fee if requiring a transponder and £20 refundable deposit for each event.

(# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY •No disc brakes •No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets •No saddle bags

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

 

All entries for races close at 23:45 on the Friday previous to the event.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 19/07/17 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/07/17 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/17 19:36 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Wed 19/07/17 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk