Simba Round 1

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Sunday, 05 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Kids 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kids 10-12 - Results
1.  James Greenwood Unknown 0

1. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charles Staveley Unknown 0

2. Charles Staveley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

3. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0

4. Emma Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rhys Scott Unknown 0

5. Rhys Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

1. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

2. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Doughty Unknown 0

3. Ian Doughty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Joyce Unknown 0

4. Ian Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Kidd Unknown 0

5. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Hardcastle Unknown 0

6. Kevin Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Smith Unknown 0

7. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

8. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Harmer Unknown 0

9. Darren Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Philip Dowland Unknown 0

10. Philip Dowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

11. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Ladies Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Open - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Youths 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 13-16 - Results
1.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Stewart Unknown 0

2. Thomas Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Pullar Unknown 0

4. Jack Pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Aaron Barker Unknown 0

7. Aaron Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Johann Jenkinson Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Bisi Unknown 0

10. Alex Bisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Thomas Unknown 0

11. Joe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Campbell Unknown 0

12. Luke Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benji Tennant Unknown 0

13. Benji Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Will Holroyd Unknown 0

15. Will Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

17. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Sewell Unknown 0

18. George Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Jackson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Boler Unknown 0

20. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Will Bushby Unknown 0

22. Will Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kyle Stubbs Unknown 0

23. Kyle Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Lang Unknown 0

24. Oliver Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Adam Carter Unknown 0

25. Adam Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anton Wouters Unknown 0

1. Anton Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Marshall (Belper) Unknown 0

4. Jonathan Marshall (Belper) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Cox Unknown 0

7. Mike Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Moorhouse Otley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Maloney www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Guy Glover Unknown 0

11. Guy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Hodgson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nick Harmer Unknown 0

13. Nick Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stephen Poole Unknown N/A 0

14. Stephen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Conn Unknown 0

15. Andy Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Philison Unknown 0

17. Mark Philison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jimbo Hammond Unknown 0

18. Jimbo Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Neilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Colin Baldwin Unknown Master 0

20. Colin Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Neville Hebdon Unknown 0

21. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Struthers Unknown 0

24. James Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Derham Unknown 0

25. Chris Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Niladri Saha Unknown 0

26. Niladri Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

27. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark McKie Unknown 0

28. Mark McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

29. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

30. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Steve Wood Unknown 0

31. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Enticknap Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Darren Stones Unknown 0

33. Darren Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Preston Unknown 0

34. Andrew Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Steven Hindmarch Unknown 0

35. Steven Hindmarch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Craig Mitchel Unknown 0

37. Craig Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Goddard Unknown 0

38. Robert Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Hardcastle Unknown 0

39. Paul Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Salmon Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Oliver Alpine-rootz Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Sport 0

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tim Burnett Unknown Expert 0

6. Tim Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sylvian Darasse Unknown 0

7. Sylvian Darasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matt Clinton Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

10. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Preston Unknown N/A 0

11. David Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Davison Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alexander Williams Unknown 0

13. Alexander Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rob Gregory Unknown 0

14. Rob Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nathan Judge Unknown 0

15. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Dyson Unknown N/A 0

17. Chris Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Richardson Unknown 0

18. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Taylor Unknown 0

19. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rob Scott Unknown 0

20. Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daniel McNally Unknown 0

21. Daniel McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Karl Midhage Unknown 0

22. Karl Midhage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Adshead Unknown 0

23. Stephen Adshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nick Richmond Unknown N/A 0

24. Nick Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kris Parry Unknown 0

25. Kris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

1. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Merson Unknown 0

2. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Hembrow Unknown 0

3. Alan Hembrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dennis Thornham Unknown 0

4. Dennis Thornham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Glyn Burgreave Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffery Hathaway Milton Keynes CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mal Pearce Unknown 0

8. Mal Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Baker Unknown 0

9. Rob Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a surcharge for entries on the day. Races start between 10:00 and 11:10 starting with the youngest age. Registration opens at 9:00 and closes at 11:00. Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd and 3rd. Postal entries need to be received 4 days before each event.

The Races

Kids 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Ladies Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youths 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Kids 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kids 10-12 - Results
1.  James Greenwood Unknown 0

1. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charles Staveley Unknown 0

2. Charles Staveley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

3. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0

4. Emma Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rhys Scott Unknown 0

5. Rhys Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

1. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

2. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Doughty Unknown 0

3. Ian Doughty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Joyce Unknown 0

4. Ian Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Kidd Unknown 0

5. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Hardcastle Unknown 0

6. Kevin Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Smith Unknown 0

7. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

8. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Harmer Unknown 0

9. Darren Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Philip Dowland Unknown 0

10. Philip Dowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

11. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Ladies Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Open - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Youths 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 13-16 - Results
1.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Stewart Unknown 0

2. Thomas Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Pullar Unknown 0

4. Jack Pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Aaron Barker Unknown 0

7. Aaron Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Johann Jenkinson Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Bisi Unknown 0

10. Alex Bisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Thomas Unknown 0

11. Joe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Campbell Unknown 0

12. Luke Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benji Tennant Unknown 0

13. Benji Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Will Holroyd Unknown 0

15. Will Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

17. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Sewell Unknown 0

18. George Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Samuel Jackson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Boler Unknown 0

20. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Will Bushby Unknown 0

22. Will Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kyle Stubbs Unknown 0

23. Kyle Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Lang Unknown 0

24. Oliver Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Adam Carter Unknown 0

25. Adam Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anton Wouters Unknown 0

1. Anton Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Marshall (Belper) Unknown 0

4. Jonathan Marshall (Belper) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Cox Unknown 0

7. Mike Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Moorhouse Otley CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Maloney www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Guy Glover Unknown 0

11. Guy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Hodgson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nick Harmer Unknown 0

13. Nick Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stephen Poole Unknown N/A 0

14. Stephen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Conn Unknown 0

15. Andy Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Philison Unknown 0

17. Mark Philison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jimbo Hammond Unknown 0

18. Jimbo Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Neilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Colin Baldwin Unknown Master 0

20. Colin Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Neville Hebdon Unknown 0

21. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Struthers Unknown 0

24. James Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Derham Unknown 0

25. Chris Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Niladri Saha Unknown 0

26. Niladri Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

27. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mark McKie Unknown 0

28. Mark McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

29. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

30. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Steve Wood Unknown 0

31. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Matthew Enticknap Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Darren Stones Unknown 0

33. Darren Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Preston Unknown 0

34. Andrew Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Steven Hindmarch Unknown 0

35. Steven Hindmarch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Craig Mitchel Unknown 0

37. Craig Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Robert Goddard Unknown 0

38. Robert Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Hardcastle Unknown 0

39. Paul Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Salmon Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Oliver Alpine-rootz Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Sport 0

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tim Burnett Unknown Expert 0

6. Tim Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sylvian Darasse Unknown 0

7. Sylvian Darasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matt Clinton Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

10. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Preston Unknown N/A 0

11. David Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Davison Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alexander Williams Unknown 0

13. Alexander Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rob Gregory Unknown 0

14. Rob Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nathan Judge Unknown 0

15. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Dyson Unknown N/A 0

17. Chris Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Richardson Unknown 0

18. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Taylor Unknown 0

19. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rob Scott Unknown 0

20. Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daniel McNally Unknown 0

21. Daniel McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Karl Midhage Unknown 0

22. Karl Midhage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Adshead Unknown 0

23. Stephen Adshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nick Richmond Unknown N/A 0

24. Nick Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kris Parry Unknown 0

25. Kris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

1. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Merson Unknown 0

2. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Hembrow Unknown 0

3. Alan Hembrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dennis Thornham Unknown 0

4. Dennis Thornham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Glyn Burgreave Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffery Hathaway Milton Keynes CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mal Pearce Unknown 0

8. Mal Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rob Baker Unknown 0

9. Rob Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a surcharge for entries on the day. Races start between 10:00 and 11:10 starting with the youngest age. Registration opens at 9:00 and closes at 11:00. Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd and 3rd. Postal entries need to be received 4 days before each event.

The Races

Kids 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Ladies Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youths 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/03/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk