Cwmcarn CC - CRAFT UK Crit #1

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 20 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cwmcarn Paragons are proud to promote, as part of South Wales' Llandow Summer Series; Cwmcarn CC - CRAFT UK Crit

The evening will provide racing for 4th cats and women, followed by a 2/3 race.

The evening is being supported by CRAFT UK who are providing podium prizes for both races. http://craftsportswear.co.uk/index.php

Event Details

Event URN:

409786

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Crawley Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Millar VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Westacott University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathon Taylor Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bas Peeters Weem Ashfield RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tommy Doherty Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wallis Cardiff University Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Shawn Murtough Pontyclun Flyers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Gardner Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Illi Gardner Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan James T-Mo Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:50

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cwmcarn Paragons are proud to promote, as part of South Wales' Llandow Summer Series; Cwmcarn CC - CRAFT UK Crit

The evening will provide racing for 4th cats and women, followed by a 2/3 race.

The evening is being supported by CRAFT UK who are providing podium prizes for both races. http://craftsportswear.co.uk/index.php

Event Details

Event URN:

409786

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Crawley Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Millar VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Westacott University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathon Taylor Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bas Peeters Weem Ashfield RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tommy Doherty Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wallis Cardiff University Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Shawn Murtough Pontyclun Flyers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Gardner Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Illi Gardner Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan James T-Mo Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:50

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 20/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk