Castle Combe Easter Classic

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 14 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407806

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
jacqui.cook@chippenhamwheelers.org

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matilda Bray Finished 0

2. Matilda Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emyr Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tia Froom Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Stone Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Handcycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0

3. Chris Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Swain Finished 0

4. Michael Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0

5. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pierce Finished 0

7. James Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Sandles Handcycling Association of the... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Delahunty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Cooke Taunton Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Challenger Finished 0

11. Sam Challenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Carter Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Short Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Bygrave VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cooksey Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-Biemme RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ellie Coster Team USN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Frost VC Equipe - Flix Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Yanto Barker Le Col Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407806

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
jacqui.cook@chippenhamwheelers.org

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matilda Bray Finished 0

2. Matilda Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emyr Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tia Froom Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Stone Propello - Carb Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Handcycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0

3. Chris Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Swain Finished 0

4. Michael Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0

5. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pierce Finished 0

7. James Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Sandles Handcycling Association of the... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Delahunty Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Cooke Taunton Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Challenger Finished 0

11. Sam Challenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Carter Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Short Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Bygrave VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cooksey Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-Biemme RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ellie Coster Team USN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Frost VC Equipe - Flix Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Yanto Barker Le Col Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk