Preston Park Races #4

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Sunday, 26 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

ROAD RACING IS RETURNING TO PRESTON PARK

We are delighted to announce that Preston Park, the oldest cycling track in the country, will have competitive road racing back on its track in 2017.

Races will take place fortnightly on Sunday mornings from 15th January 2017. These races are being promoted by Velopace and Velofait.

RACE 1 - 4th CAT Men - Approx. 45mins +5laps

RACE 2 - 3rd CAT Men - Approx. 50mins +5laps

RACE 3 - E,1,2,3 CAT Men - Approx. 55mins +5laps

Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd & 3rd places in each race.

Note: If the race is cancelled before the racing starts, all entries will be refunded.  Refunds are not possible if the races are cancelled/ abandoned with racing in progress.

Event Details

Event URN:

406886

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Taylor Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross McCracken Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bullen URDT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Baker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rik McNicoll ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Thomas Ringe Angmering Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthieu Cauchy-Duval Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Eden Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Cooper Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Griffin Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Fitzgerald UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 0

13.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Watkin Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matt Twelvetrees ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Marks Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Barnett PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Trogus Finished 0

11.  Tom Trogus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Parsons WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Denise Page Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrea Bull Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes

Prizes have been donated by TheVelobox.co.uk for 1st, 2nd & 3rd in each race.

Location

Preston Park Cycling Track is situated in the northeast corner of Preston Park. Access is from Preston Drove, close to junction with Preston Park Avenue. For satnav use postcode BN1 6LA. Parking is available at the north entrance and along Preston Park Avenue, toilets, dry changing and refreshments are available in the pavilion. 

Signing On

Signing on will open 1hour prior to each race and close 10mins before. Any remaining spaces will be made available as entry on the day, on a first come first served basis.

Equipment

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Other

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

ROAD RACING IS RETURNING TO PRESTON PARK

We are delighted to announce that Preston Park, the oldest cycling track in the country, will have competitive road racing back on its track in 2017.

Races will take place fortnightly on Sunday mornings from 15th January 2017. These races are being promoted by Velopace and Velofait.

RACE 1 - 4th CAT Men - Approx. 45mins +5laps

RACE 2 - 3rd CAT Men - Approx. 50mins +5laps

RACE 3 - E,1,2,3 CAT Men - Approx. 55mins +5laps

Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd & 3rd places in each race.

Note: If the race is cancelled before the racing starts, all entries will be refunded.  Refunds are not possible if the races are cancelled/ abandoned with racing in progress.

Event Details

Event URN:

406886

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Taylor Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross McCracken Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bullen URDT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Baker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rik McNicoll ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Thomas Ringe Angmering Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthieu Cauchy-Duval Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Eden Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Cooper Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Griffin Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Fitzgerald UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 0

13.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Watkin Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matt Twelvetrees ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Marks Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Barnett PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Trogus Finished 0

11.  Tom Trogus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edmond Irwin SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Parsons WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Denise Page Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrea Bull Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes

Prizes have been donated by TheVelobox.co.uk for 1st, 2nd & 3rd in each race.

Location

Preston Park Cycling Track is situated in the northeast corner of Preston Park. Access is from Preston Drove, close to junction with Preston Park Avenue. For satnav use postcode BN1 6LA. Parking is available at the north entrance and along Preston Park Avenue, toilets, dry changing and refreshments are available in the pavilion. 

Signing On

Signing on will open 1hour prior to each race and close 10mins before. Any remaining spaces will be made available as entry on the day, on a first come first served basis.

Equipment

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Other

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk