Brooks Cycles Track League 2017

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 20 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406403

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

3.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harley Johns Finished 0

3.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

1.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Block 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Block 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406403

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

3.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

2.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harley Johns Finished 0

3.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Ford Finished 0

1.  Thomas Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Block 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Freewheelers Group 2/3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Block 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 20/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk