RAFCA Handicaps Event 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Wednesday, 12 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of Circuit Races with preference to RAF and other military personnel.

Run as part of a Wednesday afternoon series of 5 races every fortnight from April to June.

Get yourself ready for the season ahead!

Event Details

Event URN:

404908

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

RAFCA Handicap Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Frazer Hopwood Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Vogel Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Mahoney Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stefan Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Campbell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Meadows Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Phillip Lancaster Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Vaughan Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Richardson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Claire Weston Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Ling Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Roy Brunning Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Claire Fraser-Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Zac Rogers Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Simon Harris Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Hayler Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Masters Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Mustard Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Clare Ruggiero Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield CC Giro Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Blagden Cardiff University Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Seeley Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ingham Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Smith Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Thompson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Iain Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a series of events promoted by the RAF Cycling Association, primarily for military personnel but not exclusive to. Civilian entries will only be considered and accepted within 2 weeks of the event. Civilian entries should enter N/A in the Service Number field.

Entries on the day are accepted.

The events will all take place at the Milton Keynes Bowl on the 1.1km inner circuit. This offers a simple, traffic free, oval circuit.

2/3/4 Handicap Race - Riders will be grouped according to ability for the Handicap. The Handicap will be 1 hr plus 3 laps.

4th Cat Only Race - This race will be 45 minutes plus 3 laps.

The race HQ will open from 1230. Signing on will close 20 minutes before each race.

British Cycling technical rules apply. In particular: no on-bike cameras will be permitted without the appropriate authorisation; no bikes with disc-brakes, mudguards or tri-bars.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / 32km / 20 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of Circuit Races with preference to RAF and other military personnel.

Run as part of a Wednesday afternoon series of 5 races every fortnight from April to June.

Get yourself ready for the season ahead!

Event Details

Event URN:

404908

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

RAFCA Handicap Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Frazer Hopwood Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Vogel Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Mahoney Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stefan Smith Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Campbell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Meadows Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Phillip Lancaster Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Millar Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Vaughan Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Richardson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Cain Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Claire Weston Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Ling Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Roy Brunning Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Claire Fraser-Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Zac Rogers Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Simon Harris Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Hayler Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Masters Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Mustard Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Clare Ruggiero Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield CC Giro Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Blagden Cardiff University Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Seeley Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ingham Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Smith Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Thompson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Iain Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a series of events promoted by the RAF Cycling Association, primarily for military personnel but not exclusive to. Civilian entries will only be considered and accepted within 2 weeks of the event. Civilian entries should enter N/A in the Service Number field.

Entries on the day are accepted.

The events will all take place at the Milton Keynes Bowl on the 1.1km inner circuit. This offers a simple, traffic free, oval circuit.

2/3/4 Handicap Race - Riders will be grouped according to ability for the Handicap. The Handicap will be 1 hr plus 3 laps.

4th Cat Only Race - This race will be 45 minutes plus 3 laps.

The race HQ will open from 1230. Signing on will close 20 minutes before each race.

British Cycling technical rules apply. In particular: no on-bike cameras will be permitted without the appropriate authorisation; no bikes with disc-brakes, mudguards or tri-bars.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / 32km / 20 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk