SCU MTB Series DH - Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 22 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002064

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 18

5. Ashley Cross -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 14

7. Mark Tones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Marples Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Junior 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 16

6. Fergus King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Wood Unknown Junior 14

7. Andrew Wood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Murray Napier Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Cortis Unknown Junior 6

11. Simon Cortis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Rory Napier Unknown Junior 4

12. Rory Napier -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Greenhill Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 26

2. Phil Mowat -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  David Bremner Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark White Unknown Master 10

10. Mark White -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Erlend Mowat Unknown Sport 16

6. Erlend Mowat -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  David Dunn Unknown Sport 14

7. David Dunn -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Steen Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Steen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  David Young Unknown Youth 26

2. David Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Edwards Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Hillis Unknown Youth 14

7. David Hillis -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Miller Pedalabikeaway Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Geldart Unknown Youth 4

12. Louis Geldart -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Geldart Unknown Junior 0

12. Louis Geldart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Max Neely Unknown N/A 3

13. Max Neely -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Murray Soutter Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002064

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 18

5. Ashley Cross -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 14

7. Mark Tones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Marples Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Junior 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 16

6. Fergus King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Wood Unknown Junior 14

7. Andrew Wood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig Walker University of Paisley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Murray Napier Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Cortis Unknown Junior 6

11. Simon Cortis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Rory Napier Unknown Junior 4

12. Rory Napier -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Greenhill Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 26

2. Phil Mowat -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  David Bremner Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark White Unknown Master 10

10. Mark White -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Erlend Mowat Unknown Sport 16

6. Erlend Mowat -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  David Dunn Unknown Sport 14

7. David Dunn -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Steen Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Steen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  David Young Unknown Youth 26

2. David Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Edwards Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Hillis Unknown Youth 14

7. David Hillis -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Miller Pedalabikeaway Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Geldart Unknown Youth 4

12. Louis Geldart -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Geldart Unknown Junior 0

12. Louis Geldart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Max Neely Unknown N/A 3

13. Max Neely -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Murray Soutter Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/09/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk