Manchester Regional Track League First Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 13 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

114/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dennis Cunningham Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Generation Press CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Bath BMX Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Mark Christian Bynea CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

114/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dennis Cunningham Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Generation Press CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Bath BMX Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Mark Christian Bynea CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Guymer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 40 laps
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
40 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 13/10/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk