Full Gas Open Track Events - Event 01

Track , London – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

In 2016 we will be hosting another series of FOUR open track events (for fully accredited riders only) at Lee Valley Velodrome.  These events will be multi-discipline and for participants with existing TRACK RACING experience - they are not suitable for beginners.  Riders should be members of British Cycling and will need to hold a full Racing Licence to be able to participate.

Races are open to E1234 category Junior and Senior riders and Youth A riders with proof of dispensation.

Races will take place on 21st May, 18th June, 23rd July and 17th September (which will be the final round of the National Womens' Omnium Series)

Entries will be accepted approximately  ONE WEEK before each event and, once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded.

 Please read ALL event information before submitting any entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

391385

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Holden VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Finn Harrod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Holden VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finn Harrod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barnaby Davies PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Parker SES Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Thompson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Obadiah Winter UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All participants will be required to provide WRITTEN proof that they hold a valid, UK Indoor Track Accreditation. Please note that these are standard distance races and are not suitable for beginners. Novice riders are advised to attend a sufficient number of race training sessions prior to participating in any competitive events. Anyone riding in an unsafe manner (either through inexperience, lack of fitness or lack of discipline) will be asked to retire from the race immediately. Please read ALL event information before submitting any entries.

The Races

Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Advanced Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Elite Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Intermediate Mixed Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Sprint Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

In 2016 we will be hosting another series of FOUR open track events (for fully accredited riders only) at Lee Valley Velodrome.  These events will be multi-discipline and for participants with existing TRACK RACING experience - they are not suitable for beginners.  Riders should be members of British Cycling and will need to hold a full Racing Licence to be able to participate.

Races are open to E1234 category Junior and Senior riders and Youth A riders with proof of dispensation.

Races will take place on 21st May, 18th June, 23rd July and 17th September (which will be the final round of the National Womens' Omnium Series)

Entries will be accepted approximately  ONE WEEK before each event and, once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded.

 Please read ALL event information before submitting any entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

391385

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Holden VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Finn Harrod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Holden VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finn Harrod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfie Jollands Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Rees Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barnaby Davies PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rupert Parker SES Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Thompson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Obadiah Winter UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All participants will be required to provide WRITTEN proof that they hold a valid, UK Indoor Track Accreditation. Please note that these are standard distance races and are not suitable for beginners. Novice riders are advised to attend a sufficient number of race training sessions prior to participating in any competitive events. Anyone riding in an unsafe manner (either through inexperience, lack of fitness or lack of discipline) will be asked to retire from the race immediately. Please read ALL event information before submitting any entries.

The Races

Mixed Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Mixed Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Mixed Endurance Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Elite Endurance Group - 60 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Advanced Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Elite Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Intermediate Mixed Endurance Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Sprint Group Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/16 18:00 Regional C+ --- 04 hr
Entry:
Sat 21/05/16 – 18:00
Regional C+,
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk