PTR Crit 1 Part of the TTRL.

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 14 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are going to be hosting 7 races over the course of the day (14th May 2016) - 3 adults, 4 youths at Hetton.

For the adults there'll be Cat E123, Cat 3/4 and Womens all categories.

We're running this as a not-for-profit race in order to offer the best possible prizes for the entrants. Thanks to the sponsorship raised from Prima Windows and Lawson Construction, we're able to guarantee the following prizes for the winners:

Cat E/1/2/3 - £60

Cat 3/4 - £40

Womens - £30

There will be prizes for 2nd and 3rd, as well prime laps and youths and these will be confirmed on the day.

Approx. Race Schedule:

Cat E/1/2/3 - 14:30 1hr 15m

Cat 3/4 - 13:00 1hr

Womens - 12:00 45m

Youths - 10:45

If this is a success we'll aim to run further not-for-profit races in the future.

Expect serious racing with high competion the name of the game.

Event Details

Event URN:

391327

Start Date:

Sat, 14th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Sutton Finished 0

7.  Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aaron Dyer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Patrick Condon South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

10.  Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Francis Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Tyrrell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Ward Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Pearce EMC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sedgwick Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Robinson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Anderson Cycleways Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Coldwell Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Farran Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hazel Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Parker-Bell Manilla Presca Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddie Jagger Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Johnson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Luhrs takes PTR Criterium win as Planet X dominate

Posted 15/05/2016 - Iain Turnbull

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Planet X-Northside Cycling took a 1-2-...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Lawson Construction Race is open to - Masters (C+ - Over 40) of any ability - Category 3rd and 4th riders below 40.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 13:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are going to be hosting 7 races over the course of the day (14th May 2016) - 3 adults, 4 youths at Hetton.

For the adults there'll be Cat E123, Cat 3/4 and Womens all categories.

We're running this as a not-for-profit race in order to offer the best possible prizes for the entrants. Thanks to the sponsorship raised from Prima Windows and Lawson Construction, we're able to guarantee the following prizes for the winners:

Cat E/1/2/3 - £60

Cat 3/4 - £40

Womens - £30

There will be prizes for 2nd and 3rd, as well prime laps and youths and these will be confirmed on the day.

Approx. Race Schedule:

Cat E/1/2/3 - 14:30 1hr 15m

Cat 3/4 - 13:00 1hr

Womens - 12:00 45m

Youths - 10:45

If this is a success we'll aim to run further not-for-profit races in the future.

Expect serious racing with high competion the name of the game.

Event Details

Event URN:

391327

Start Date:

Sat, 14th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Sutton Finished 0

7.  Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aaron Dyer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Patrick Condon South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

10.  Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Francis Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Tyrrell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Ward Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Pearce EMC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sedgwick Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Robinson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Anderson Cycleways Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Coldwell Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Farran Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hazel Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Parker-Bell Manilla Presca Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddie Jagger Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Johnson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Luhrs takes PTR Criterium win as Planet X dominate

Posted 15/05/2016 - Iain Turnbull

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Planet X-Northside Cycling took a 1-2-...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Lawson Construction Race is open to - Masters (C+ - Over 40) of any ability - Category 3rd and 4th riders below 40.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 13:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/05/16 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/05/16 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk