Eagle RC Good Friday Crits

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Friday, 25 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391139

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Torrie DFL In-Gear Development Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gaia Casciello Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Townsend victorious at the Eagle RC Crits

Posted 27/03/2016 - Philip Hersey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Rory Townsend of Pedal Heaven notched ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391139

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Torrie DFL In-Gear Development Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gaia Casciello Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Townsend victorious at the Eagle RC Crits

Posted 27/03/2016 - Philip Hersey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Rory Townsend of Pedal Heaven notched ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/03/16 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk