West Lothian Clarion Open 25-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388553

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:52:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:09:000
2.  Angus Claxton EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Finished 2nd 00:54:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:21:000
3.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
4.  Lewis Duff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:34:000
5.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:55:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:41:000
6.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:06:000
7.  Buchanan Paterson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:56:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:19:000
8.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:56:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:37:000
9.  Ewen Macgillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:39:000
10.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:56:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:41:000
11.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:59:000
12.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:02:000
13.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:08:000
14.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:08:000
15.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:10:000
16.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:15:000
17.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:39:000
18.  Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:44:000
19.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:13:000
20.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:58:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:16:000
21.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
22.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:37:000
23.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:30:000
24.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:000
25.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:52:000
26.  Kevin Lackie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
27.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:30:000
28.  Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:36:000
29.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 01:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:52:000
30.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:00:000
31.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:03:000
32.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 01:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:05:000
33.  Catriona MacGillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:38:000
34.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:42:000
35.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:09:000
36.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:15:000
37.  Matthew Devlin Finished 01:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000
38.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:000
39.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
40.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
41.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:40:000
42.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
43.  Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:45:000
44.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
45.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:58:000
46.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:09:000
47.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
48.  James Truswell Finished N/A 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:11:000
49.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:14:000
50.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:16:000
51.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:22:000
52.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:27:000
53.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:48:000
54.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:50:000
55.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:000
56.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:52:000
57.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:53:000
58.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:05:000
59.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:000
60.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:000
61.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
62.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:04:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:38:000
63.  Robert Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:00:000
64.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:13:000
65.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:18:000
66.  Grant Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:27:000
67.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:36:000
68.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
69.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:34:000
70.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:17:000
71.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:07:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:23:000
72.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:25:000
73.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:29:000
74.  John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:42:000
75.  Desmond Grant Finished 01:07:48:000 0

75.  Desmond Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:48:000
76.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:53:000
77.  Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
78.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:55:000
79.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:56:000
80.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:01:000
81.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:22:000
82.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:53:000
83.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:55:000
84.  Alan Reid Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:06:000
85.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:11:000
86.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:11:35:000
87.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:41:000
88.  Steven McLean Finished 01:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:46:000
89.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
90.  David Bisset Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:14:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:35:000
91.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:20:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:48:000
92.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388553

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:52:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:09:000
2.  Angus Claxton EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Finished 2nd 00:54:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:21:000
3.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
4.  Lewis Duff Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:34:000
5.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:55:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:41:000
6.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:06:000
7.  Buchanan Paterson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:56:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:19:000
8.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:56:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:37:000
9.  Ewen Macgillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:39:000
10.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:56:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:41:000
11.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:59:000
12.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:02:000
13.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:08:000
14.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:08:000
15.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:10:000
16.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:15:000
17.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:39:000
18.  Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:44:000
19.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:13:000
20.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:58:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:16:000
21.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
22.  John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:37:000
23.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:30:000
24.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:30:000
25.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:52:000
26.  Kevin Lackie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
27.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:30:000
28.  Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:36:000
29.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 01:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:52:000
30.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:00:000
31.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:03:000
32.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 01:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:05:000
33.  Catriona MacGillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:38:000
34.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:42:000
35.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:09:000
36.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:15:000
37.  Matthew Devlin Finished 01:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000
38.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:000
39.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
40.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
41.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:40:000
42.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
43.  Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:45:000
44.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
45.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:58:000
46.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:09:000
47.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
48.  James Truswell Finished N/A 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:11:000
49.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:14:000
50.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:16:000
51.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:22:000
52.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:27:000
53.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:48:000
54.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:50:000
55.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:000
56.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:52:000
57.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:53:000
58.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:05:000
59.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:000
60.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:000
61.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
62.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:04:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:38:000
63.  Robert Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:00:000
64.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:13:000
65.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:18:000
66.  Grant Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:27:000
67.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:36:000
68.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
69.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:34:000
70.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:17:000
71.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:07:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:23:000
72.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:25:000
73.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:29:000
74.  John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:42:000
75.  Desmond Grant Finished 01:07:48:000 0

75.  Desmond Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:48:000
76.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:53:000
77.  Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:33:000
78.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:55:000
79.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:56:000
80.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:01:000
81.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:22:000
82.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:53:000
83.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:55:000
84.  Alan Reid Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:06:000
85.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:11:000
86.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:11:35:000
87.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:41:000
88.  Steven McLean Finished 01:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:46:000
89.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
90.  David Bisset Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:14:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:35:000
91.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:20:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:48:000
92.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 29/05/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk