Ayr Roads CC 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 21 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 0

2. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Torrance GS Modena Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alisdair Cook Dumfries CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Jardine Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Holmes Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Brown Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Wallace Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

33. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

35. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Brady Unknown N/A 0

36. Andrew Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Val Martin Unknown 0

37. Val Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graeme Jardine Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Emma Mackie Unknown 0

44. Emma Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 0

2. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Torrance GS Modena Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alisdair Cook Dumfries CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Jardine Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Holmes Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Brown Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Wallace Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

33. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

35. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Brady Unknown N/A 0

36. Andrew Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Val Martin Unknown 0

37. Val Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graeme Jardine Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Emma Mackie Unknown 0

44. Emma Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk