Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing (Incorp BC National 400m Grass Champ)

Track , West Row – Sunday, 28 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385695

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

BC National 400m Grass Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National 400m Grass Champs - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league) - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  CC Ashwell Finished 0

1. CC Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Medway Finished 0

2. Medway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chelmer Finished 0

3. Chelmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joslin Carter Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Velvet Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izaak Carr Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
BC National 400m Grass Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385695

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

BC National 400m Grass Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National 400m Grass Champs - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league) - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  CC Ashwell Finished 0

1. CC Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Medway Finished 0

2. Medway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chelmer Finished 0

3. Chelmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joslin Carter Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Velvet Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izaak Carr Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Safiya Smith Medway Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
BC National 400m Grass Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
5k Scratch (BC National Endurance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk