Muddy Mondays Round 3

MTB XC , Bedlington – Monday, 15 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380518

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Position Name Club Category HC Skills Mass Start Race 1 Total HC Skills Mass Start Race 2 Total HC Skills Mass Start Race 3 Total TT Skills Mass Start Race 4 Total Total
                                         
    Under 6                                     
1 Zavier Cleathero Unattached u6 100 90 90 280 100 90 90 280 100 100 90 290         850
2 Grace Scott Newcastle Pheonix u6 Girls 85 100 100 285 80 100 100 280 90 90 100 280         845
3 Rosie Buchan Morpeth Road Primary School u6 Girls         90 80 80 250 80 80 80 240         490
5 Robert Duff Tyneside Vagabonds u6         70 70 70 210 70 70 70 210         420
4 Alex Hutchinson Unattached u6  85 80 80 240       0                 240
                                         
    Under 8                                    
1 Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC u8 100 90 100 290 100 100 80 280 95 90 70 255         825
2 Ben Scott Newcastle Pheonix u8 90 100 70 260 90 80 100 270 65 80 100 245         775
3 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds u8 70 80 90 240 80 70 90 240 95 100 90 285         765
4 Matt Hodgson Barnesbury CC u8 50 60 60 170 50 90 70 210 80 70 80 230         610
5 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds u8 Girls 50 40 40 130 40 50 50 140 40 60 30 130         400
6 Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds u8 40 50 50 140 30 40 60 130 30 40 40 110         380
7 Matthew Duffy Tyneside Vagabonds u8         70 60 40 170 50 50 50 150         320
8 Ollie Hutchinson Barnesbury CC u8  80 70 80 230                         230
9 Kieran Pearson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u8                 65 30 60 155         155
10 Leo Buchan Morpeth Road Primary School CC u8         60 30 0 90                 90
                                         
    Under 10                                    
1 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC u10 100 100 90 290 90 100 100 290 85 100 100 285         865
2 Amelie Cleathero Hetton Hawks u10 Girls 90 90 100 280 100 70 90 260 100 80 90 270         810
3 Nathan Castle Newcastle Pheonix u10 80 80 80 240 70 90 60 220 60 90 60 210         670
4 Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Pheonix u10 70 70 70 210 60 60 70 190 70 70 70 210         610
5 Finlay Telfer Tyneside Vagabonds           80 80 80 240 85 60 80 225         465
6 Sam Holmes Barnesbury CC           50 50 50 150                 150
                                         
    Under 12                                    
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Pheonix u12 Girls 100 90 90 280 100 80 80 260 100 100 100 300         840
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vags u12 90 60 100 240 80 90 100 270                 510
3 Kai Quinn Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 60 30 60 150 25 50 40 115 70 80 80 230         495
4 Kade Turnbull Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 80 80 80 240 90 70 90 250                 490
5 David Gowland Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 70 70 70 210 60 60 70 190                 400
6 Oliver Telfer Tyneside Vags           70 10 60 140 90 70 90 250         390
7 Pete Watson Barnesbury CC u12 40 100 50 190 7 100 50 157                 347
8 Will McDonald Tyneside Vags           10 40 10 60 80 90 70 240         300
9 Teigan Maddison Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 50 40 40 130 9 7.5 30 46.5                 176.5
10 Luke Oakey Tyneside Vags u12 10 20 20 50 6 30 6 42                 92
11 Dylan Jackson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 30 50 10 90       0                 90
12 Connor Hart Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 20 10 30 60 8 7.5 7 22.5                 82.5
13 Ellie Pawley Morpeth Road Primary School CC           50 20 9 79                 79
14 Bailey Murphy Morpeth Road Primary School CC           40 6 20 66                 66
15 Demi Leigh Pugh Morpeth Road Primary School CC           25 9 8 42                 42
                                         
                                         
    Under 14                                    
1 Kurt Smith Morpeth Road Primary School CC U14 100 80 90 270 100 70 90 260 100 90 90 280         810
2 Jack Nicholson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 90 90 100 280 70 100 100 270 70 70 100 240         790
3 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC u14 70 100 80 250 90 80 80 250 85 100 80 265         765
4 Fran Wilkinson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 Girls 70 70 70 240 80 90 70 240 85 80 70 235         715
5 Stephanie Mitchell Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 Girls                 60 60 60 180         180
                                         
    Under 16                                    
1 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vags u16 100 100 100 300 100 100 100 300 100 100 100 300         900

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Start time 6.30pm.

The Races

Various Go-Ride Races - Boys Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 15/06/15 – 18:30
Various Go-Ride Races - Girls Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 15/06/15 – 18:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380518

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Position Name Club Category HC Skills Mass Start Race 1 Total HC Skills Mass Start Race 2 Total HC Skills Mass Start Race 3 Total TT Skills Mass Start Race 4 Total Total
                                         
    Under 6                                     
1 Zavier Cleathero Unattached u6 100 90 90 280 100 90 90 280 100 100 90 290         850
2 Grace Scott Newcastle Pheonix u6 Girls 85 100 100 285 80 100 100 280 90 90 100 280         845
3 Rosie Buchan Morpeth Road Primary School u6 Girls         90 80 80 250 80 80 80 240         490
5 Robert Duff Tyneside Vagabonds u6         70 70 70 210 70 70 70 210         420
4 Alex Hutchinson Unattached u6  85 80 80 240       0                 240
                                         
    Under 8                                    
1 Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC u8 100 90 100 290 100 100 80 280 95 90 70 255         825
2 Ben Scott Newcastle Pheonix u8 90 100 70 260 90 80 100 270 65 80 100 245         775
3 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds u8 70 80 90 240 80 70 90 240 95 100 90 285         765
4 Matt Hodgson Barnesbury CC u8 50 60 60 170 50 90 70 210 80 70 80 230         610
5 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds u8 Girls 50 40 40 130 40 50 50 140 40 60 30 130         400
6 Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds u8 40 50 50 140 30 40 60 130 30 40 40 110         380
7 Matthew Duffy Tyneside Vagabonds u8         70 60 40 170 50 50 50 150         320
8 Ollie Hutchinson Barnesbury CC u8  80 70 80 230                         230
9 Kieran Pearson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u8                 65 30 60 155         155
10 Leo Buchan Morpeth Road Primary School CC u8         60 30 0 90                 90
                                         
    Under 10                                    
1 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC u10 100 100 90 290 90 100 100 290 85 100 100 285         865
2 Amelie Cleathero Hetton Hawks u10 Girls 90 90 100 280 100 70 90 260 100 80 90 270         810
3 Nathan Castle Newcastle Pheonix u10 80 80 80 240 70 90 60 220 60 90 60 210         670
4 Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Pheonix u10 70 70 70 210 60 60 70 190 70 70 70 210         610
5 Finlay Telfer Tyneside Vagabonds           80 80 80 240 85 60 80 225         465
6 Sam Holmes Barnesbury CC           50 50 50 150                 150
                                         
    Under 12                                    
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Pheonix u12 Girls 100 90 90 280 100 80 80 260 100 100 100 300         840
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vags u12 90 60 100 240 80 90 100 270                 510
3 Kai Quinn Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 60 30 60 150 25 50 40 115 70 80 80 230         495
4 Kade Turnbull Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 80 80 80 240 90 70 90 250                 490
5 David Gowland Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 70 70 70 210 60 60 70 190                 400
6 Oliver Telfer Tyneside Vags           70 10 60 140 90 70 90 250         390
7 Pete Watson Barnesbury CC u12 40 100 50 190 7 100 50 157                 347
8 Will McDonald Tyneside Vags           10 40 10 60 80 90 70 240         300
9 Teigan Maddison Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 50 40 40 130 9 7.5 30 46.5                 176.5
10 Luke Oakey Tyneside Vags u12 10 20 20 50 6 30 6 42                 92
11 Dylan Jackson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 30 50 10 90       0                 90
12 Connor Hart Morpeth Road Primary School CC u12 20 10 30 60 8 7.5 7 22.5                 82.5
13 Ellie Pawley Morpeth Road Primary School CC           50 20 9 79                 79
14 Bailey Murphy Morpeth Road Primary School CC           40 6 20 66                 66
15 Demi Leigh Pugh Morpeth Road Primary School CC           25 9 8 42                 42
                                         
                                         
    Under 14                                    
1 Kurt Smith Morpeth Road Primary School CC U14 100 80 90 270 100 70 90 260 100 90 90 280         810
2 Jack Nicholson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 90 90 100 280 70 100 100 270 70 70 100 240         790
3 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC u14 70 100 80 250 90 80 80 250 85 100 80 265         765
4 Fran Wilkinson Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 Girls 70 70 70 240 80 90 70 240 85 80 70 235         715
5 Stephanie Mitchell Morpeth Road Primary School CC u14 Girls                 60 60 60 180         180
                                         
    Under 16                                    
1 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vags u16 100 100 100 300 100 100 100 300 100 100 100 300         900

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Start time 6.30pm.

The Races

Various Go-Ride Races - Boys Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 15/06/15 – 18:30
Various Go-Ride Races - Girls Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 15/06/15 – 18:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk