Southern Area MTB Series DH - The Champs

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000040

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Saunders Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Belson Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michelle Delafield Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Emma Mallon Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Craik Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alistair King Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Simon Jones VC Londres Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fiona Lopez Team Saracen/Odyssey Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Miller Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Edwards Exeter Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000040

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Saunders Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Belson Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michelle Delafield Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Emma Mallon Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Craik Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alistair King Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Simon Jones VC Londres Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fiona Lopez Team Saracen/Odyssey Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Miller Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Edwards Exeter Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk