54th Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Road , Liverpool – Saturday, 07 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic season-opening cycle race at Aintree Racecourse

Further event information on the website http://www.ccsdigital.org.uk/Soens_Home.htm

Event Details

Event URN:

367633

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Golf Centre, Melling Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 5AS

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:39:57:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:39:57:000
2.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:07:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:07:000
3.  Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:07:000
4.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:08:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:08:000
5.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:13:000
6.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
7.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
8.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
9.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
10.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:14:000
11.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
12.  Alistair Rutherford Casp Racing Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
13.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:14:000
14.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
15.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
16.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
17.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:14:000
18.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
19.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:14:000
20.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
21.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
22.  Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:15:000
23.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
24.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
25.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:15:000
26.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:40:16:000
27.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:16:000
28.  Henry Hunter Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:16:000
29.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:16:000
30.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:17:000
31.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 01:40:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:18:000
32.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 01:40:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:18:000
33.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:19:000
34.  Joseph Moses JLT Condor Finished 3rd 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:19:000
35.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:19:000
36.  Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:19:000
37.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:19:000
38.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:20:000
39.  Matti Manninen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:20:000
40.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:24:000
41.  James Stewart Performance Cycles Finished N/A 01:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:24:000
42.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:31:000
43.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 01:40:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:33:000
44.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:41:06:000
45.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:06:000
46.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:06:000
47.  Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:07:000
48.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
49.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
50.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
51.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:07:000
52.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
53.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 01:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:08:000
54.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 01:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:41:08:000
55.  Matt Chester Finished 3rd 01:41:08:000 0

55. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:08:000
56.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:09:000
57.  Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Finished 3rd 01:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:09:000
58.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 2nd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:10:000
59.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:10:000
60.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:10:000
61.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:11:000
62.  Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 01:41:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:41:11:000
63.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:14:000
64.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:15:000
65.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:15:000
66.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:15:000
67.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 01:41:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:16:000
68.  David Ogg Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 01:41:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:41:16:000
69.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 01:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:17:000
70.  Gary Scott Warrington RC Finished 3rd 01:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:17:000
71.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:41:18:000
72.  Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Elite 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:18:000
73.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:18:000
74.  Paul Kay Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 01:41:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:19:000
75.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished N/A 01:41:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:20:000
76.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
77.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
78.  Darren Perry Beeston RC Finished N/A 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:21:000
79.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
80.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:41:22:000
81.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:22:000
82.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 01:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:30:000
83.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 01:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:30:000
84.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:34:000
85.  James Dyson Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 01:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:44:000
86.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:48:000
87.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 01:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:48:000
88.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:41:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:59:000
89.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 01:43:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:13:000
90.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 4th 01:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:22:000
91.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 3rd 01:43:22:000 0

91. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:22:000
92.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 01:43:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:53:000
93.  Pierre Vernie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:40:20:000
94.  Louise Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Williams and Williams on the double at Soens Memorial

Posted 07/03/2015 - Carl Lawrenson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

One Pro Cycling secured a one-two at t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/15 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 07/03/15 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic season-opening cycle race at Aintree Racecourse

Further event information on the website http://www.ccsdigital.org.uk/Soens_Home.htm

Event Details

Event URN:

367633

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Golf Centre, Melling Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 5AS

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:39:57:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:39:57:000
2.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:07:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:07:000
3.  Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:07:000
4.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:08:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:08:000
5.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:13:000
6.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
7.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
8.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
9.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
10.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:14:000
11.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
12.  Alistair Rutherford Casp Racing Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
13.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:14:000
14.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
15.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
16.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
17.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:14:000
18.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
19.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 01:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:14:000
20.  Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
21.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
22.  Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:15:000
23.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
24.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:15:000
25.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 01:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:15:000
26.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:40:16:000
27.  Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:16:000
28.  Henry Hunter Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:16:000
29.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 01:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:16:000
30.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:17:000
31.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 01:40:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:18:000
32.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 01:40:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:40:18:000
33.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:19:000
34.  Joseph Moses JLT Condor Finished 3rd 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:19:000
35.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:40:19:000
36.  Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:19:000
37.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:40:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:40:19:000
38.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:20:000
39.  Matti Manninen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:20:000
40.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:24:000
41.  James Stewart Performance Cycles Finished N/A 01:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:24:000
42.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:40:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:31:000
43.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished Elite 01:40:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:33:000
44.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:41:06:000
45.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:06:000
46.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 01:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:06:000
47.  Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:07:000
48.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
49.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
50.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
51.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:07:000
52.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:07:000
53.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 01:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:08:000
54.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 01:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:41:08:000
55.  Matt Chester Finished 3rd 01:41:08:000 0

55. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:08:000
56.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:09:000
57.  Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Finished 3rd 01:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:09:000
58.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 2nd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:10:000
59.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:10:000
60.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 01:41:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:10:000
61.  Matt Hallam The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 01:41:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:11:000
62.  Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 01:41:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:41:11:000
63.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:14:000
64.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:15:000
65.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:15:000
66.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:15:000
67.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 01:41:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:16:000
68.  David Ogg Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 01:41:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:41:16:000
69.  Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 3rd 01:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:17:000
70.  Gary Scott Warrington RC Finished 3rd 01:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:17:000
71.  David McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 4th 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:41:18:000
72.  Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Elite 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:18:000
73.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 01:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:18:000
74.  Paul Kay Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 01:41:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:19:000
75.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished N/A 01:41:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:20:000
76.  Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
77.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
78.  Darren Perry Beeston RC Finished N/A 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:21:000
79.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 01:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:21:000
80.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:41:22:000
81.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:41:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:22:000
82.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 2nd 01:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:30:000
83.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 01:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:30:000
84.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 01:41:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:41:34:000
85.  James Dyson Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 01:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:41:44:000
86.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:48:000
87.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 01:41:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:48:000
88.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:41:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:59:000
89.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 01:43:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:13:000
90.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 4th 01:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:22:000
91.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 3rd 01:43:22:000 0

91. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:22:000
92.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 01:43:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:43:53:000
93.  Pierre Vernie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 01:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:40:20:000
94.  Louise Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Williams and Williams on the double at Soens Memorial

Posted 07/03/2015 - Carl Lawrenson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

One Pro Cycling secured a one-two at t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/15 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 07/03/15 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk