Dragon XC Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 29 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam King Unknown N/A 0

4. Adam King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ffion James Unknown 0

5. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Thickens Unknown 0

8. David Thickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Megan James Unknown 0

10. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eleanor Williams Unknown 0

11. Eleanor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Laura Thickens Unknown 0

12. Laura Thickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hollie James Unknown 0

13. Hollie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Marshall Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 30

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Anthony Farrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Adam John Unknown Expert 14

7. Adam John -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

8. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 8

10. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

1. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Gill Unknown 0

2. Robert Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Horton Severn RC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

3. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomasz Kula Unknown 0

2. Tomasz Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Masters Unknown 0

5. Stuart Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Williams Unknown 0

6. Dan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Single Speed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Single Speed - Results
1.  Lee Watson Unknown 0

1. Lee Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stuart Nash Unknown 0

5. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Julian House Unknown 0

6. Julian House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

7. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Hampshire Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Hartley Unknown 0

9. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

10. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

11. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 0

12. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Aled Pugh-Jones Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

13. Aled Pugh-Jones - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Jones Unknown N/A 2

14. Thomas Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Simon Durant Unknown 0

16. Simon Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arek Urzon Unknown 0

17. Arek Urzon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

5. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mike Powell Unknown 0

6. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon James Unknown N/A 0

7. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Race Day Video Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Thickens Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Stockton-Link Unknown 0

7. Robert Stockton-Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Vicary MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short course
Entry:
Sun 29/04/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short course
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Single Speed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam King Unknown N/A 0

4. Adam King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ffion James Unknown 0

5. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Thickens Unknown 0

8. David Thickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethan Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Megan James Unknown 0

10. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eleanor Williams Unknown 0

11. Eleanor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Laura Thickens Unknown 0

12. Laura Thickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hollie James Unknown 0

13. Hollie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Marshall Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 30

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Martyn Brookes Felt Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Anthony Farrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Matthew Page www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Adam John Unknown Expert 14

7. Adam John -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

8. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 8

10. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

1. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Gill Unknown 0

2. Robert Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Horton Severn RC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

3. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomasz Kula Unknown 0

2. Tomasz Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Masters Unknown 0

5. Stuart Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Williams Unknown 0

6. Dan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Single Speed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Single Speed - Results
1.  Lee Watson Unknown 0

1. Lee Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Christian Willson Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stuart Nash Unknown 0

5. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Julian House Unknown 0

6. Julian House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shrubb Unknown 0

7. Andy Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Hampshire Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Hartley Unknown 0

9. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Bufton Unknown 0

10. Paul Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

11. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Morris Unknown Sport 0

12. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Aled Pugh-Jones Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 0

13. Aled Pugh-Jones - Cheshire Maverick CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Jones Unknown N/A 2

14. Thomas Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Simon Durant Unknown 0

16. Simon Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Arek Urzon Unknown 0

17. Arek Urzon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark James Yeti Europe Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

5. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mike Powell Unknown 0

6. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon James Unknown N/A 0

7. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Roach Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Race Day Video Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Thickens Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Stockton-Link Unknown 0

7. Robert Stockton-Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Vicary MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short course
Entry:
Sun 29/04/07 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short course
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Single Speed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk