Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2015

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 26 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365139

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Win and Out - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5. Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5. Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4. Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 18:30 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 18:30
Go-Race, Track League Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:10
Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:12
Senior A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365139

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Win and Out - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Elimination - Results
1.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Perry Bowater Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5. Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5. Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4. Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 18:30 Go-Race Track League Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 18:30
Go-Race, Track League Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 6 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:10
Senior B and Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:12
Senior A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap, Intermediate Sprint, 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/15 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 26/08/15 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk