UCI Track Cycling World Cup Round 1 - Guadalajara

Track – Saturday, 08 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363934

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Mexico

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:129

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:43:092
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:092
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:092

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
10.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
19.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
17.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363934

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Nov 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Mexico

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:129
2.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:03:58:129 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:129

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:43:092
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:092
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:43:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:092

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
10.  Victoria Barnes VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:21:256 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:256

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
19.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Hindes MBE Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
17.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 08/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk