Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363883

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham O'Regan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abraham CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Draper Cambridge University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Elferink Did not start 4th 0

16. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Forrest Chevaliers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Hayes Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luis Pereira Did not finish 0

16. Luis Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Wells Velosport Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Whitworth Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Wilkinson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Williams Chevaliers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Shean Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Wood Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Francesca Rust Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Info here: http://www.redbridgecyclingclub.co.uk/?page_id=2563

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363883

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham O'Regan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Abraham CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Draper Cambridge University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Elferink Did not start 4th 0

16. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Forrest Chevaliers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Hayes Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luis Pereira Did not finish 0

16. Luis Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Wells Velosport Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Whitworth Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Wilkinson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Williams Chevaliers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Shean Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Wood Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Francesca Rust Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Info here: http://www.redbridgecyclingclub.co.uk/?page_id=2563

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk